Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Maltese's Fluffy Onsen

30 games alike in Desktop Companion, Idler and Cozy, with Rusty's Retirement, Cast n Chill and Bongo Cat closest.

ClosestRusty's Retirement

Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but a farming sim, and twice the hours

22 hoursLoved · 97%Its page

Desktop CompanionIdler

12 games that share both with Maltese's Fluffy Onsen

  1. 2

    Cast n Chill

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but a hobby sim, and with fishing

    Loved · 95%

  2. 3

    Bongo Cat

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but free to play, and three times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  3. 4

    How to Train Your Cock

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but funny, and three times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  4. 5Best loved

    Spirit City: Lofi Sessions

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but twice the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  5. 6

    Tiny Pasture

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but twice the hours

    Loved · 92%

  6. 7

    Ropuka's Idle Island

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but an incremental game, and four times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  7. 8

    Cornerpond

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but a hobby sim, and four times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  8. 10

    Lakeside Bar

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but wholesome

    Liked · 87%

  9. 11

    My Little Life

    Much the same as Maltese's Fluffy Onsen

    Liked · 89%

  10. 12

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but with fishing, and eight times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  11. 13

    Tiny Terraces

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but a farming sim

    Loved · 92%

  12. 21

    TBH: Task Bar Hero

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but an action RPG, and five times the hours

    Divisive · 54%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

AutomationIdler

4 games that share both with Maltese's Fluffy Onsen

  1. 9

    AdVenture Capitalist

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but free to play, and a clicker

    Liked · 88%

  2. 17

    Outpath

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but with base building, and with crafting

    Loved · 93%

  3. 18

    Plantera 2: Golden Acorn

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but an incremental game, and half the hours

    Loved · 94%

  4. 26

    Plantera

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but a clicker

    Liked · 89%

Life SimCozy

4 games that share both with Maltese's Fluffy Onsen

  1. 19Shortest

    Minami Lane

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but a third of the hours

    Loved · 97%

  2. 20

    Paralives

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but open world

    Loved · 90%

  3. 23

    Everdream Valley

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but a farming sim, and more divisive

    Mixed · 70%

  4. 30

    Tales of the Shire: A The Lord of The Rings Game

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but a cooking game, and 3D

    Liked · 81%

And more like Maltese's Fluffy Onsen

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    Rusty's Retirement

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but a farming sim, and twice the hours

    Loved · 97%Desktop Companion · Automation

  2. 14

    Cat Mail Co.

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but co-op

    Loved · 92%Cozy · Cats

  3. 15Hidden gem

    The NOexistenceN of Lilith

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but anime, and emotional

    Loved · 98%Desktop Companion

  4. 16

    Animal Shelter

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but a job sim, and realistic

    Liked · 87%Cats · Life Sim

  5. 22

    Garden Galaxy

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but free to play, and isometric

    Loved · 97%Idler · Cozy

  6. 24

    Animal Shelter 2

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but realistic, and more divisive

    Liked · 82%Cats · Dogs

  7. 25

    Suncraft

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but an incremental game, and with crafting

    Loved · 93%Automation · Cozy

  8. 27

    Chillquarium

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but with fishing

    Loved · 92%Idler · Cozy

  9. 28

    Calico

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but open world, and half the hours

    Liked · 86%Cats · Life Sim

  10. 29

    Cash Cleaner Simulator

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, but an immersive sim, and first-person

    Loved · 92%Automation · Life Sim

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Maltese's Fluffy Onsen's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of the same series come first, a similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Maltese's Fluffy Onsen stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Maltese's Fluffy Onsen: a kind of game it is that Maltese's Fluffy Onsen is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Maltese's Fluffy Onsen's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Maltese's Fluffy Onsen, and how its reviewers feel beside Maltese's Fluffy Onsen's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.