Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi

30 games alike in Idler, Incremental and Desktop Companion, with Cornerpond, Cast n Chill and Bongo Cat closest.

ClosestCornerpond

Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a hobby sim, and half the hours

43 hoursLoved · 97%Its page

Desktop CompanionIdler

10 games that share both with Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi

  1. 3

    Bongo Cat

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but free to play, and half the hours

    Loved · 97%

  2. 4

    Tiny Pasture

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a third of the hours

    Loved · 92%

  3. 8

    My Little Life

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a life sim, and a tenth of the hours

    Liked · 89%

  4. 9

    Ropuka's Idle Island

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but half the hours

    Loved · 95%

  5. 10

    How to Train Your Cock

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but funny, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 93%

  6. 12

    Maltese's Fluffy Onsen

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but an automation game

    Loved · 94%

  7. 14

    TBH: Task Bar Hero

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but free to play, and more divisive

    Divisive · 54%

  8. 17

    Lakeside Bar

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but wholesome

    Liked · 87%

  9. 20

    Rusty's Retirement

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a farming sim, and an automation game

    Loved · 97%

  10. 23

    Tiny Terraces

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a farming sim

    Loved · 92%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

IdlerIncremental

11 games that share both with Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi

  1. 6

    Cookie Clicker

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but horror, and funny

    Loved · 96%

  2. 13

    Clicker Heroes

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but free to play, and a quarter of the hours

    Loved · 90%

  3. 16

    NGU IDLE

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but psychological horror, and twice the hours

    Loved · 96%

  4. 18

    Leaf Blower Revolution - Idle Game

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but with crafting, and funny

    Loved · 94%

  5. 19

    Shelldiver

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 99%

  6. 24

    IdleOn - The Incremental MMO

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but with crafting, and more divisive

    Mixed · 77%

  7. 25

    Idle Champions of the Forgotten Realms

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but loot-driven, and more divisive

    Mixed · 77%

  8. 26

    Chef Knight

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but hand-drawn

    Loved · 95%

  9. 27

    Keep on Mining!

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 93%

  10. 28Shortest

    Digseum

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but minimalist

    Loved · 98%

  11. 30

    PickCrafter

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but with crafting

    Liked · 86%

FishingCreature Collector

3 games that share both with Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi

  1. 7

    WEBFISHING

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but co-op, and 3D

    Loved · 97%

  2. 11

    Tiny Aquarium

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a hobby sim, and retro

    Loved · 96%

  3. 21

    LurkBait Twitch Fishing

    Much the same as Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi

    Liked · 88%

And more like Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    Cornerpond

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a hobby sim, and half the hours

    Loved · 97%Desktop Companion · Fishing

  2. 2

    Cast n Chill

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a hobby sim, and a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 95%Desktop Companion · Fishing

  3. 5

    Chillquarium

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 92%Creature Collector · Idler

  4. 15Best loved

    Spirit City: Lofi Sessions

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a quarter of the hours

    Loved · 98%Desktop Companion · Creature Collector

  5. 22

    Luna's Fishing Garden

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a hobby sim, and a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 94%Fishing · Idler

  6. 29Hidden gem

    Far Fishing

    Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, but a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 97%Fishing · Incremental

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi: a kind of game it is that Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi, and how its reviewers feel beside Fish to Dish: Idle Sushi's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.