Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden

30 games alike in Life Sim, Immersive Sim and Management, with Comedy Night, Kebab Chefs! - Restaurant Simulator and Hamster Hunter closest.

ClosestComedy Night

How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but funny, and PvP

3.5 hoursMixed · 74%Its page

Dark HumorDark Comedy

9 games that share both with How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden

  1. 1Closest

    Comedy Night

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but funny, and PvP

    Mixed · 74%

  2. 3

    Hamster Hunter

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a psychological horror game, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  3. 4

    CUCKOLD SIMULATOR: Life as a Beta Male Cuck

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but funny, and half the hours

    Loved · 93%

  4. 5

    POSTAL 4: No Regerts

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a first-person shooter, and open world

    Mixed · 65%

  5. 6Shortest

    TYRONE vs COPS

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a third of the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  6. 9

    60 Seconds! Reatomized

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a survival game, and 2D

    Loved · 94%

  7. 13

    Kindergarten

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a puzzle game, and your choices matter

    Loved · 97%

  8. 14Best loved

    POSTAL 2

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a first-person shooter, and twice the hours

    Loved · 97%

  9. 23

    Ravenous Devils

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but you're the villain, and with cooking

    Loved · 93%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

BuildingCrafting

3 games that share both with How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden

  1. 7

    The Sims Legacy Collection

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but more divisive

    Mixed · 73%

  2. 8

    Waterpark Simulator

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a job sim, and four times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  3. 11

    Medieval Dynasty

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a survival crafting game, and a colony sim

    Loved · 90%

ManagementBuilding

4 games that share both with How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden

  1. 12

    Supermarket Together

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but free to play, and a shopkeeping game

    Loved · 94%

  2. 15

    Supermarket Simulator

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a shopkeeping game, and a job sim

    Loved · 92%

  3. 18

    Tavern Master

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but medieval, and top-down

    Loved · 92%

  4. 30

    The Tenants

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but three times the hours

    Mixed · 79%

And more like How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    Kebab Chefs! - Restaurant Simulator

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a cooking game, and three times the hours

    Liked · 83%Time Management · Crafting

  2. 10

    Graveyard Keeper

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but pixel art, and nine times the hours

    Liked · 85%Crafting · Dark Humor

  3. 16

    PC Building Simulator

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a job sim, and three times the hours

    Loved · 93%Building · Immersive Sim

  4. 17

    Travellers Rest

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a cooking game, and five times the hours

    Liked · 88%Crafting · Life Sim

  5. 19

    Crime Scene Cleaner: Prologue

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but half the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%Dark Humor · Life Sim

  6. 20

    Farming Simulator 25

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a farming sim, and ten times the hours

    Liked · 87%Time Management · Building

  7. 21

    The Sims 2 Legacy Collection

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but story-rich, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 73%Building · Life Sim

  8. 22

    Happy's Humble Burger Farm

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a horror game, and a cooking game

    Liked · 87%Dark Humor · Time Management

  9. 24

    Quarantine Zone: The Last Check

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but with zombies, and post-apocalyptic

    Liked · 82%Dark Humor · Immersive Sim

  10. 25Hidden gem

    Master Of Pottery

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a hobby sim

    Loved · 97%Crafting

  11. 26

    Barista Simulator

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but with cooking, and more divisive

    Mixed · 76%Crafting · Immersive Sim

  12. 27

    Paralives

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but open world, and cozy

    Loved · 90%Building · Life Sim

  13. 28

    Shawarma Legend

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but cartoony, and 2D

    Loved · 92%Time Management · Life Sim

  14. 29

    Youtubers Life 2

    How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but three times the hours, and more divisive

    Mixed · 72%Time Management · Life Sim

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden: a kind of game it is that How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden's barely do, how many hours people play it beside How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, and how its reviewers feel beside How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.