Dark HumorDark Comedy
9 games that share both with How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden
Hamster Hunter
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a psychological horror game, and even better loved
Loved · 95%
CUCKOLD SIMULATOR: Life as a Beta Male Cuck
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but funny, and half the hours
Loved · 93%
POSTAL 4: No Regerts
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a first-person shooter, and open world
Mixed · 65%
TYRONE vs COPS
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a third of the hours, and even better loved
Loved · 95%
60 Seconds! Reatomized
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a survival game, and 2D
Loved · 94%
Kindergarten
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a puzzle game, and your choices matter
Loved · 97%
POSTAL 2
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a first-person shooter, and twice the hours
Loved · 97%
Ravenous Devils
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but you're the villain, and with cooking
Loved · 93%
Which of these do you already own?
Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.
BuildingCrafting
3 games that share both with How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden
Waterpark Simulator
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a job sim, and four times the hours
Loved · 96%
Medieval Dynasty
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a survival crafting game, and a colony sim
Loved · 90%
ManagementBuilding
4 games that share both with How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden
Supermarket Together
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but free to play, and a shopkeeping game
Loved · 94%
Supermarket Simulator
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a shopkeeping game, and a job sim
Loved · 92%
And more like How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden
Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.
Kebab Chefs! - Restaurant Simulator
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a cooking game, and three times the hours
Liked · 83%Time Management · Crafting
Graveyard Keeper
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but pixel art, and nine times the hours
Liked · 85%Crafting · Dark Humor
PC Building Simulator
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a job sim, and three times the hours
Loved · 93%Building · Immersive Sim
Travellers Rest
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a cooking game, and five times the hours
Liked · 88%Crafting · Life Sim
Crime Scene Cleaner: Prologue
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but half the hours, and even better loved
Loved · 95%Dark Humor · Life Sim
Farming Simulator 25
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a farming sim, and ten times the hours
Liked · 87%Time Management · Building
The Sims 2 Legacy Collection
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but story-rich, and twice the hours
Mixed · 73%Building · Life Sim
Happy's Humble Burger Farm
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but a horror game, and a cooking game
Liked · 87%Dark Humor · Time Management
Quarantine Zone: The Last Check
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but with zombies, and post-apocalyptic
Liked · 82%Dark Humor · Immersive Sim
Barista Simulator
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but with cooking, and more divisive
Mixed · 76%Crafting · Immersive Sim
Paralives
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but open world, and cozy
Loved · 90%Building · Life Sim
Shawarma Legend
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but cartoony, and 2D
Loved · 92%Time Management · Life Sim
Youtubers Life 2
How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, but three times the hours, and more divisive
Mixed · 72%Time Management · Life Sim
How this list is made
A game is here when it shares the strongest of How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.
Under each name, how it differs from How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden: a kind of game it is that How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden's barely do, how many hours people play it beside How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden, and how its reviewers feel beside How to Make an Atomic Bomb in Your Garden's.
The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.