Video Game Backlog

Games like Horsey Game

30 games alike in Life Sim, Agriculture and Sandbox, with Farming Simulator 22, The Coin Game and The Ranch of Rivershine closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Horsey Game
ClosestFarming Simulator 22

Horsey Game, but co-op, and seven times the hours

43 hoursLoved · 93%Its page

AgricultureHorses

3 games that share both with Horsey Game

  1. 1Closest

    Farming Simulator 22

    Horsey Game, but co-op, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  2. 9

    Rival Stars Horse Racing: Desktop Edition

    Horsey Game, but a sports game, and cozy

    Loved · 92%

  3. 12

    Farm Together

    Horsey Game, but relaxing, and five times the hours

    Loved · 94%

Creature CollectorLife Sim

4 games that share both with Horsey Game

  1. 5

    Monster Care Simulator

    Horsey Game, but an immersive sim, and co-op

    Loved · 92%

  2. 14

    Moonstone Island

    Horsey Game, but a deckbuilder, and three times the hours

    Liked · 83%

  3. 15

    Little Witch in the Woods

    Horsey Game, but full of puzzles, and cute

    Liked · 89%

  4. 27

    Paleo Pines

    Horsey Game, but with dinosaurs, and relaxing

    Liked · 83%

Life SimCapitalism

4 games that share both with Horsey Game

  1. 6

    Supermarket Together

    Horsey Game, but free to play, and a shopkeeping game

    Loved · 94%

  2. 8

    Waterpark Simulator

    Horsey Game, but funny, and twice the hours

    Loved · 96%

  3. 11

    Supermarket Simulator

    Horsey Game, but a shopkeeping game, and twice the hours

    Loved · 92%

  4. 25

    Big Ambitions

    Horsey Game, but three times the hours

    Loved · 92%

Life SimAgriculture

5 games that share both with Horsey Game

  1. 13Best loved

    Stardew Valley

    Horsey Game, but with crafting, and eight times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  2. 16

    Farmer's Dynasty - Final Harvest Edition

    Horsey Game, but three times the hours, and more divisive

    Mixed · 75%

  3. 20

    My Time at Portia

    Horsey Game, but with crafting, and six times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  4. 24

    Grow: Song of the Evertree

    Horsey Game, but wholesome, and more divisive

    Liked · 81%

  5. 30

    STORY OF SEASONS: A Wonderful Life

    Horsey Game, but with farming, and cozy

    Mixed · 78%

And more like Horsey Game

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    The Coin Game

    Horsey Game, but about survival, and first-person

    Loved · 92%Life Sim · Gambling

  2. 3

    The Ranch of Rivershine

    Horsey Game, but 3D, and five times the hours

    Loved · 94%Horses · Life Sim

  3. 4

    Umamusume: Pretty Derby

    Horsey Game, but free to play, and a sports game

    Loved · 94%Horses · Gambling

  4. 7

    Tiny Pasture

    Horsey Game, but an idle game, and four times the hours

    Loved · 92%Creature Collector · Capitalism

  5. 10

    Planetary Life

    Horsey Game, but a god game, and relaxing

    Loved · 94%Science · Life Sim

  6. 17

    Bills Must Be Paid

    Horsey Game, but an incremental game, and a roguelite

    Loved · 97%Gambling · Capitalism

  7. 18

    Gamble With Your Friends

    Horsey Game, but funny, and first-person

    Loved · 90%Gambling · Physics

  8. 19Hidden gem

    SuchArt: Creative Space

    Horsey Game, but free to play, and realistic

    Loved · 98%Sandbox · Life Sim

  9. 21

    Slime Rancher 2

    Horsey Game, but cute, and first-person

    Loved · 95%Creature Collector · Open world

  10. 22

    Bugsnax

    Horsey Game, but a puzzle game, and story-rich

    Loved · 97%Creature Collector · Sandbox

  11. 23

    Potion Craft: Alchemist Simulator

    Horsey Game, but a puzzle game, and medieval

    Loved · 93%Life Sim · Management

  12. 26

    DEEEER Simulator: Your Average Everyday Deer Game

    Horsey Game, but third-person, and surreal

    Loved · 92%Horses · Sandbox

  13. 28Shortest

    Creature Kitchen

    Horsey Game, but with cooking, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 100%Creature Collector · Nature

  14. 29

    Mount & Blade: Warband

    Horsey Game, but medieval, and 12 times the hours

    Loved · 98%Horses · Sandbox

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Horsey Game's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Horsey Game's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Horsey Game stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Horsey Game: a kind of game it is that Horsey Game is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Horsey Game's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Horsey Game, and how its reviewers feel beside Horsey Game's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.