Video Game Backlog

Games like FRAMED Collection

30 games alike in Point & Click, Puzzle and Touch-Friendly, with Ichi, Contrast and Hidden Folks closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with FRAMED Collection
ClosestIchi

Much the same as FRAMED Collection

3 hoursLiked · 85%Its page

Touch-FriendlyMinimalist

4 games that share both with FRAMED Collection

  1. 1Closest

    Ichi

    Much the same as FRAMED Collection

    Liked · 85%

  2. 3

    Hidden Folks

    FRAMED Collection, but hand-drawn, and relaxing

    Loved · 97%

  3. 11

    Hexcells Plus

    FRAMED Collection, but harder, and three times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  4. 22

    Hexcells Infinite

    FRAMED Collection, but six times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

MinimalistPuzzle

4 games that share both with FRAMED Collection

  1. 4

    Zup! 8

    FRAMED Collection, but faster, and physics-driven

    Loved · 95%

  2. 6

    Zup! 3

    FRAMED Collection, but faster, and half the hours

    Loved · 91%

  3. 9

    Linelight

    FRAMED Collection, but relaxing, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  4. 28Shortest

    Floating Point

    FRAMED Collection, but free to play, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 96%

NoirPoint & Click

3 games that share both with FRAMED Collection

  1. 5

    Genesis Noir

    FRAMED Collection, but surreal, and more divisive

    Mixed · 79%

  2. 15

    Jack Orlando Director's Cut

    FRAMED Collection, but more divisive

    Mixed · 72%

  3. 18

    Grim Fandango Remastered

    FRAMED Collection, but story-rich, and three times the hours

    Loved · 91%

Comic BookNoir

3 games that share both with FRAMED Collection

  1. 7

    Blacksad: Under the Skin

    FRAMED Collection, but a detective game, and three times the hours

    Liked · 83%

  2. 13Best loved

    The Wolf Among Us

    FRAMED Collection, but an interactive fiction game, and your choices matter

    Loved · 98%

  3. 27

    LIBERATED

    FRAMED Collection, but side-scrolling, and cyberpunk

    Mixed · 77%

And more like FRAMED Collection

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    Contrast

    FRAMED Collection, but third-person, and story-rich

    Loved · 91%Noir · Puzzle

  2. 8

    Gunpoint

    FRAMED Collection, but a stealth game, and pixel art

    Loved · 98%Noir · Puzzle

  3. 10

    Neighbours back From Hell

    FRAMED Collection, but stealthy, and funny

    Loved · 95%Comic Book · Point & Click

  4. 12Hidden gem

    Dangeresque: The Roomisode Triungulate

    FRAMED Collection, but a mystery, and pixel art

    Loved · 99%Noir · Cartoon

  5. 14

    KAMI

    FRAMED Collection, but harder, and relaxing

    Loved · 96%Touch-Friendly · Puzzle

  6. 16

    Sam & Max Save the World

    FRAMED Collection, but funny, and cartoony

    Loved · 94%Comic Book · Point & Click

  7. 17

    The Escaper

    FRAMED Collection, but first-person, and 3D

    Loved · 94%Touch-Friendly · Puzzle

  8. 19

    Monsti

    FRAMED Collection, but side-scrolling, and more divisive

    Divisive · 62%Comic Book · Cartoon

  9. 20

    LUNA The Shadow Dust

    FRAMED Collection, but hand-drawn

    Loved · 90%Point & Click · Puzzle

  10. 21

    The Room

    FRAMED Collection, but horror, and a mystery

    Loved · 98%Puzzle · Point & Click

  11. 23

    Eets Munchies

    FRAMED Collection, but cute

    Mixed · 79%Touch-Friendly · Puzzle

  12. 24

    Old Man's Journey

    FRAMED Collection, but hand-drawn, and half the hours

    Liked · 87%Puzzle · Point & Click

  13. 25

    Candle

    FRAMED Collection, but hand-drawn, and three times the hours

    Mixed · 78%Puzzle · Puzzle Platformer

  14. 26

    Frederic: Resurrection of Music

    FRAMED Collection, but a rhythm game, and funny

    Liked · 83%Touch-Friendly · Music

  15. 29

    Machinarium

    FRAMED Collection, but with robots, and steampunk

    Loved · 95%Point & Click · Puzzle

  16. 30

    Frederic: Evil Strikes Back

    FRAMED Collection, but a rhythm game

    Liked · 84%Touch-Friendly · Music

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of FRAMED Collection's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of FRAMED Collection's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with FRAMED Collection stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from FRAMED Collection: a kind of game it is that FRAMED Collection is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that FRAMED Collection's barely do, how many hours people play it beside FRAMED Collection, and how its reviewers feel beside FRAMED Collection's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.