Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Evil Dead: The Game

30 games alike in Survival Horror, Horror and Supernatural, with Pacify, Last Year and The Mortuary Assistant closest.

ClosestPacify

Evil Dead: The Game, but co-op, and psychological horror

3.5 hoursLiked · 86%Its page

DemonsHorror

7 games that share both with Evil Dead: The Game

  1. 1Closest

    Pacify

    Evil Dead: The Game, but co-op, and psychological horror

    Liked · 86%

  2. 4

    Fear Therapy

    Evil Dead: The Game, but psychological horror, and a third of the hours

    Mixed · 67%

  3. 5

    Phasmophobia

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a detective game, and three times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  4. 8

    Ghost Watchers

    Evil Dead: The Game, but full of puzzles, and first-person

    Liked · 86%

  5. 9Best loved

    Sally Face - Episode One

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a puzzle game, and single-player

    Loved · 97%

  6. 10

    Demonologist

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a detective game, and co-op

    Liked · 85%

  7. 30

    Remnant Records

    Evil Dead: The Game, but procedurally generated, and first-person

    Mixed · 75%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

DemonsSupernatural

3 games that share both with Evil Dead: The Game

  1. 3

    The Mortuary Assistant

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a job sim, and solo

    Loved · 92%

  2. 12

    Ghost Exorcism INC

    Evil Dead: The Game, but an investigation, and co-op

    Mixed · 76%

  3. 21

    Conrad Stevenson's Paranormal P.I.

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a detective game, and single-player

    Loved · 92%

PvPHorror

3 games that share both with Evil Dead: The Game

  1. 6

    Secret Neighbor

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a social deduction game, and stealthy

    Liked · 85%

  2. 13

    Dark Deception: Monsters & Mortals

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a party game, and funny

    Mixed · 79%

  3. 19

    BIGFOOT

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a survival game, and with several endings

    Liked · 82%

Team-BasedPvP

3 games that share both with Evil Dead: The Game

  1. 11

    Midnight Ghost Hunt

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a first-person shooter

    Mixed · 77%

  2. 14

    The Texas Chain Saw Massacre

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a stealth game, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 66%

  3. 22

    Depth

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a first-person shooter, and underwater

    Liked · 88%

And more like Evil Dead: The Game

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    Last Year

    Evil Dead: The Game, but free to play, and first-person

    Divisive · 62%Team-Based · Demons

  2. 7

    Alan Wake

    Evil Dead: The Game, but story-rich, and solo

    Loved · 90%Thriller · Horror

  3. 15

    Killer Klowns From Outer Space: The Game

    Evil Dead: The Game, but about survival, and stealthy

    Mixed · 74%Team-Based · Horror

  4. 16Shortest

    Dark Hours: Prologue

    Evil Dead: The Game, but funny, and half the hours

    Liked · 89%Team-Based · Horror

  5. 17

    Saints Row: Gat out of Hell

    Evil Dead: The Game, but open world, and funny

    Mixed · 75%Demons · Dark Humor

  6. 18

    Firework

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a puzzle game, and 2D

    Loved · 98%Horror · Thriller

  7. 20

    Dead by Daylight

    Evil Dead: The Game, but about survival, and 12 times the hours

    Mixed · 78%Team-Based · Horror

  8. 23Hidden gem

    Crow Country

    Evil Dead: The Game, but retro, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%Survival Horror · Horror

  9. 24

    Fobia - St. Dinfna Hotel

    Evil Dead: The Game, but full of puzzles, and single-player

    Liked · 83%Survival Horror · Horror

  10. 25

    Project Playtime

    Evil Dead: The Game, but free to play, and 3D

    Mixed · 79%Team-Based · Horror

  11. 26

    Poppy Playtime

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a puzzle game, and solo

    Liked · 88%Horror · Survival Horror

  12. 27

    The Outlast Trials

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a stealth game, and twice the hours

    Loved · 92%Horror · Survival Horror

  13. 28

    GTFO

    Evil Dead: The Game, but a first-person shooter, and harder

    Liked · 84%Team-Based · Horror

  14. 29

    The Headliners

    Evil Dead: The Game, but with destruction

    Liked · 86%Team-Based · Horror

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Evil Dead: The Game's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Evil Dead: The Game's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Evil Dead: The Game stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Evil Dead: The Game: a kind of game it is that Evil Dead: The Game is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Evil Dead: The Game's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Evil Dead: The Game, and how its reviewers feel beside Evil Dead: The Game's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.