Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Duet Night Abyss

30 games alike in Looter Shooter, Online Co-Op and Co-op, with Warframe, The First Descendant and Tom Clancy's The Division closest.

ClosestWarframe

Duet Night Abyss, but 31 times the hours

185 hoursLiked · 88%Its page

Looter ShooterThird-Person Shooter

10 games that share both with Duet Night Abyss

  1. 1Closest

    Warframe

    Duet Night Abyss, but 31 times the hours

    Liked · 88%

  2. 2

    The First Descendant

    Duet Night Abyss, but three times the hours

    Divisive · 57%

  3. 3

    Tom Clancy's The Division

    Duet Night Abyss, but post-apocalyptic, and six times the hours

    Mixed · 71%

  4. 4

    OUTRIDERS

    Duet Night Abyss, but loot-driven, and three times the hours

    Mixed · 67%

  5. 5

    Tom Clancy's The Division 2

    Duet Night Abyss, but three times the hours

    Mixed · 78%

  6. 7

    Defiance

    Duet Night Abyss, but an MMORPG, and sci-fi

    Mixed · 76%

  7. 10

    Defiance 2050

    Much the same as Duet Night Abyss

    Divisive · 50%

  8. 18

    Risk of Rain 2

    Duet Night Abyss, but an action roguelike, and six times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  9. 20

    Remnant II

    Duet Night Abyss, but a soulslike, and darker

    Liked · 82%

  10. 29

    LORT

    Duet Night Abyss, but an action roguelike, and funny

    Mixed · 78%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

AnimeAction RPG

3 games that share both with Duet Night Abyss

  1. 8

    DragonSword : Awakening

    Duet Night Abyss, but twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

  2. 21

    HonkaiImpact 3rd

    Much the same as Duet Night Abyss

    Mixed · 73%

  3. 22

    Tales of Berseria

    Duet Night Abyss, but a JRPG, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 91%

Hack and SlashAnime

5 games that share both with Duet Night Abyss

  1. 23

    Granblue Fantasy: Relink

    Duet Night Abyss, but five times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  2. 24

    Solo Leveling: ARISE OVERDRIVE

    Duet Night Abyss, but twice the hours

    Mixed · 71%

  3. 25

    Cyberdimension Neptunia: 4 Goddesses Online

    Duet Night Abyss, but funny, and cute

    Liked · 87%

  4. 26

    Attack on Titan / A.O.T. Wings of Freedom

    Duet Night Abyss, but gorier

    Liked · 85%

  5. 28

    SoulWorker

    Duet Night Abyss, but an MMORPG

    Mixed · 79%

And more like Duet Night Abyss

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 6

    FINAL FANTASY XV WINDOWS EDITION

    Duet Night Abyss, but a JRPG, and five times the hours

    Liked · 83%RPG · Hack and Slash

  2. 9

    Spiral Knights

    Duet Night Abyss, but a dungeon crawler, and twice the hours

    Liked · 84%Hack and Slash · Massively Multiplayer

  3. 11

    Borderlands GOTY

    Duet Night Abyss, but first-person, and five times the hours

    Loved · 90%Looter Shooter · RPG

  4. 12

    EVERSPACE 2

    Duet Night Abyss, but a space sim, and in space

    Liked · 86%Looter Shooter · Action RPG

  5. 13

    SNOWBREAK

    Duet Night Abyss, but cute, and sci-fi

    Divisive · 64%Third-Person Shooter · Anime

  6. 14Best loved

    Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine - Anniversary Edition

    Duet Night Abyss, but gorier, and sci-fi

    Loved · 92%Third-Person Shooter · Hack and Slash

  7. 15

    Borderlands 2

    Duet Night Abyss, but loot-driven, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 90%Looter Shooter · Shooter

  8. 16

    Monster Hunter: World

    Duet Night Abyss, but harder, and 14 times the hours

    Liked · 89%Action RPG · RPG

  9. 17Shortest

    Alabaster Dawn

    Duet Night Abyss, but a puzzle game, and 2.5D

    Loved · 94%Action RPG · Hack and Slash

  10. 19

    Sword Art Online: Fatal Bullet

    Duet Night Abyss, but a JRPG

    Mixed · 79%Anime · Third-Person Shooter

  11. 27

    Two Worlds: Epic Edition

    Duet Night Abyss, but medieval

    Mixed · 78%RPG · Action RPG

  12. 30

    Tree of Savior (English Ver.)

    Duet Night Abyss, but an MMORPG, and ten times the hours

    Divisive · 64%Anime · RPG

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Duet Night Abyss's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Duet Night Abyss's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Duet Night Abyss stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Duet Night Abyss: a kind of game it is that Duet Night Abyss is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Duet Night Abyss's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Duet Night Abyss, and how its reviewers feel beside Duet Night Abyss's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.