Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory

30 games alike in Military, War and Flight, with POSTAL 2, Ravenfield and Bully: Scholarship Edition closest.

ClosestPOSTAL 2

Death From Above, but a first-person shooter, and five times the hours

8.5 hoursLoved · 97%Its page

MilitaryWar

5 games that share both with Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory

  1. 2

    Ravenfield

    Death From Above, but not open world, and 11 times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  2. 17

    Rise of Liberty

    Death From Above, but a first-person shooter, and team-based

    Liked · 83%

  3. 22

    Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (2009)

    Death From Above, but co-op, and five times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  4. 24

    Medal of Honor(TM) Single Player

    Death From Above, but three times the hours, and more divisive

    Mixed · 77%

  5. 30

    Battlefield: Bad Company 2

    Death From Above, but team-based, and seven times the hours

    Liked · 85%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

FlightMilitary

5 games that share both with Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory

  1. 5

    Nuclear Option

    Death From Above, but 3D, and ten times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  2. 8

    VTOL VR

    Death From Above, but in VR, and eight times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  3. 10

    DCS World Steam Edition

    Death From Above, but in VR, and ten times the hours

    Liked · 85%

  4. 12

    Project Wingman

    Death From Above, but not open world, and eight times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  5. 25

    ACE COMBAT7: SKIES UNKNOWN

    Death From Above, but PvP, and nine times the hours

    Liked · 88%

MilitaryTactical

4 games that share both with Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory

  1. 6

    Arma 3

    Death From Above, but a wargame, and 46 times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  2. 14

    Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising

    Death From Above, but a first-person shooter, and three times the hours

    Mixed · 69%

  3. 18

    Arma 2: Operation Arrowhead

    Death From Above, but a wargame, and 44 times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  4. 28

    Insurgency: Sandstorm

    Death From Above, but co-op, and 12 times the hours

    Liked · 85%

FlightPhysics

4 games that share both with Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory

  1. 9

    X-Plane 11

    Death From Above, but realistic, and 19 times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  2. 19

    SimplePlanes

    Death From Above, but 11 times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  3. 26Hidden gem

    Exo One

    Death From Above, but in space, and relaxing

    Loved · 90%

  4. 27

    Superfly

    Death From Above, but procedurally generated, and in VR

    Liked · 89%

And more like Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    POSTAL 2

    Death From Above, but a first-person shooter, and five times the hours

    Loved · 97%Sandbox · Dark Humor

  2. 3

    Bully: Scholarship Edition

    Death From Above, but third-person, and six times the hours

    Liked · 84%Satire · Open world

  3. 4

    Superflight

    Death From Above, but procedurally generated, and relaxing

    Loved · 96%Flight · Score Attack

  4. 7

    FPV Kamikaze Drone

    Death From Above, but first-person, and twice the hours

    Liked · 87%Flight · War

  5. 11

    Goat Simulator

    Death From Above, but with destruction, and twice the hours

    Loved · 91%Physics · Sandbox

  6. 13

    Microsoft Flight Simulator X: Steam Edition

    Death From Above, but realistic, and 18 times the hours

    Liked · 87%Flight · Open world

  7. 15Best loved

    Totally Accurate Battle Simulator

    Death From Above, but an auto battler, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%Sandbox · Physics

  8. 16

    Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Wildlands

    Death From Above, but a third-person shooter, and 16 times the hours

    Mixed · 78%Military · Stealth

  9. 20Shortest

    TYRONE vs COPS

    Death From Above, but not open world, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%Satire · Dark Comedy

  10. 21

    The Looker

    Death From Above, but a puzzle game, and first-person

    Loved · 97%Exploration · Satire

  11. 23

    Goat Simulator 3

    Death From Above, but 3D, and six times the hours

    Loved · 98%Physics · Sandbox

  12. 29

    Hitman: Absolution

    Death From Above, but third-person, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 93%Stealth · Score Attack

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory: a kind of game it is that Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory, and how its reviewers feel beside Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.