Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like AV Director Life!

30 games alike in Dating Sim, Romance and Anime, with VillageRhapsody, The Sims 4 and FEMBOY FUTA HOUSE closest.

ClosestVillageRhapsody

AV Director Life!, but a farming sim, and even better loved

6 hoursLoved · 97%Its page

Dating SimLife Sim

8 games that share both with AV Director Life!

  1. 1Closest

    VillageRhapsody

    AV Director Life!, but a farming sim, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  2. 2

    The Sims 4

    AV Director Life!, but free to play, and three times the hours

    Liked · 86%

  3. 4Best loved

    Volcano Princess

    AV Director Life!, but your choices matter, and with several endings

    Loved · 98%

  4. 5

    inZOI

    AV Director Life!, but realistic

    Mixed · 78%

  5. 6

    小白兔电商~Bunny e-Shop

    AV Director Life!, but story-rich, and cute

    Loved · 94%

  6. 8Hidden gem

    Magical Princess

    AV Director Life!, but your choices matter, and with several endings

    Loved · 97%

  7. 13

    Man of the House

    Much the same as AV Director Life!

    Liked · 89%

  8. 21

    The Crush House

    AV Director Life!, but a management game, and funny

    Mixed · 75%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Dating SimRomance

16 games that share both with AV Director Life!

  1. 3

    FEMBOY FUTA HOUSE

    Much the same as AV Director Life!

    Loved · 90%

  2. 9

    Amorous

    AV Director Life!, but first-person, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 84%

  3. 12

    Tricolour Lovestory

    AV Director Life!, but story-rich

    Liked · 81%

  4. 14

    HuniePop

    AV Director Life!, but a match-3 game, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 96%

  5. 15

    Quickie: A Love Hotel Story

    AV Director Life!, but a management game, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  6. 16

    Crush Crush

    AV Director Life!, but free to play, and an idle game

    Liked · 89%

  7. 17

    NEKOPARA Vol. 3

    AV Director Life!, but cute, and half the hours

    Loved · 97%

  8. 18

    Doki Doki Literature Club

    AV Director Life!, but free to play, and a psychological horror game

    Loved · 96%

  9. 19

    Her New Memory - Hentai Simulator

    Much the same as AV Director Life!

    Loved · 94%

  10. 20

    NEKOPARA Vol. 1

    AV Director Life!, but cute, and half the hours

    Loved · 95%

  11. 24

    ATRI -My Dear Moments-

    AV Director Life!, but emotional, and story-rich

    Loved · 98%

  12. 25

    Everlasting Summer

    AV Director Life!, but 2D, and your choices matter

    Loved · 94%

  13. 26

    Love Ribbon

    AV Director Life!, but half the hours

    Loved · 91%

  14. 27

    OshiRabu: Waifus Over Husbandos

    AV Director Life!, but half the hours

    Liked · 85%

  15. 28

    Date Everything!

    AV Director Life!, but funny

    Loved · 93%

  16. 30

    HuniePop 2: Double Date

    AV Director Life!, but a match-3 game, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 91%

And more like AV Director Life!

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 7

    Kaiju Princess

    AV Director Life!, but a management game, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%Time Management · Romance

  2. 10Shortest

    Orc Massage

    AV Director Life!, but a job sim, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 81%Dating Sim · Immersive Sim

  3. 11

    Handyman Legend

    AV Director Life!, but pixel art, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 90%Life Sim · Time Management

  4. 22

    Summer Memories

    AV Director Life!, but pixel art, and with several endings

    Loved · 93%Time Management · Dating Sim

  5. 23

    Youtubers Life 2

    AV Director Life!, but funny, and more divisive

    Mixed · 72%Life Sim · Time Management

  6. 29

    Potionomics

    AV Director Life!, but a shopkeeping game, and a deckbuilder

    Loved · 90%Dating Sim · Time Management

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of AV Director Life!'s Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of AV Director Life!'s own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with AV Director Life! stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from AV Director Life!: a kind of game it is that AV Director Life! is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that AV Director Life!'s barely do, how many hours people play it beside AV Director Life!, and how its reviewers feel beside AV Director Life!'s.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.