Video Game Backlog

Games like 12 Labours of Hercules

30 games alike in Time Management, Resource Management and Strategy, with Train Valley, Tavern Master and Dungeon Warfare closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with 12 Labours of Hercules
ClosestTrain Valley

12 Labours of Hercules, but 3D

9 hoursLoved · 90%Its page

Resource ManagementTime Management

9 games that share both with 12 Labours of Hercules

  1. 1Closest

    Train Valley

    12 Labours of Hercules, but 3D

    Loved · 90%

  2. 2

    Tavern Master

    12 Labours of Hercules, but medieval, and top-down

    Loved · 92%

  3. 5

    Turmoil

    Much the same as 12 Labours of Hercules

    Loved · 93%

  4. 6

    The King is Watching

    12 Labours of Hercules, but a roguelike, and a real-time strategy game

    Liked · 89%

  5. 8

    Cliff Empire

    12 Labours of Hercules, but sci-fi, and three times the hours

    Liked · 87%

  6. 15

    News Tower

    12 Labours of Hercules, but historical, and twice the hours

    Loved · 94%

  7. 18

    Shawarma Legend

    12 Labours of Hercules, but a cooking game, and cartoony

    Loved · 92%

  8. 28

    Bakery Simulator

    12 Labours of Hercules, but a job sim, and realistic

    Mixed · 66%

  9. 29

    Good Pizza, Great Pizza

    12 Labours of Hercules, but a cooking game, and cozy

    Liked · 88%

Mouse OnlyPuzzle

3 games that share both with 12 Labours of Hercules

  1. 7

    Mini Metro

    12 Labours of Hercules, but minimalist

    Loved · 96%

  2. 9

    Peggle Deluxe

    12 Labours of Hercules, but physics-driven, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  3. 27Shortest

    Zup! F

    12 Labours of Hercules, but faster, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 97%

Time ManagementStrategy

5 games that share both with 12 Labours of Hercules

  1. 10

    Jacksmith: Weapons and Warriors

    12 Labours of Hercules, but with crafting, and medieval

    Loved · 98%

  2. 11Best loved

    Papa's Freezeria Deluxe

    12 Labours of Hercules, but a cooking game, and even better loved

    Loved · 99%

  3. 14

    Hundred Days

    12 Labours of Hercules, but a farming sim, and more divisive

    Mixed · 77%

  4. 25

    Fly Corp

    12 Labours of Hercules, but minimalist

    Liked · 85%

  5. 26Hidden gem

    Papa's Pizzeria Deluxe

    12 Labours of Hercules, but with cooking, and even better loved

    Loved · 99%

Tower DefenseStrategy

3 games that share both with 12 Labours of Hercules

  1. 12

    Plants vs. Zombies: Game of the Year

    12 Labours of Hercules, but with zombies, and funny

    Loved · 98%

  2. 13

    Kingdom Rush Origins

    12 Labours of Hercules, but harder, and cartoony

    Loved · 96%

  3. 22

    Kingdom Rush Frontiers

    12 Labours of Hercules, but your choices matter, and funny

    Loved · 97%

And more like 12 Labours of Hercules

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 3

    Dungeon Warfare

    12 Labours of Hercules, but pixel art, and twice the hours

    Loved · 96%Tower Defense · Resource Management

  2. 4

    Kunitsu-Gami: Path of the Goddess

    12 Labours of Hercules, but a hack and slash game, and 3D

    Loved · 92%Mythology · Tower Defense

  3. 16

    The Mooseman

    12 Labours of Hercules, but story-rich, and half the hours

    Liked · 89%Mythology · Puzzle

  4. 17

    Artisan TD

    12 Labours of Hercules, but harder, and top-down

    Liked · 87%Tower Defense · Puzzle

  5. 19

    Oknytt

    12 Labours of Hercules, but emotional, and dark fantasy

    Loved · 91%Mythology · Point & Click

  6. 20

    Valhalla Hills

    12 Labours of Hercules, but more divisive

    Divisive · 55%Mythology · Resource Management

  7. 21

    YORG.io

    12 Labours of Hercules, but with base building, and with zombies

    Loved · 90%Resource Management · Tower Defense

  8. 23

    Mini Motorways

    12 Labours of Hercules, but minimalist

    Loved · 96%Strategy · Puzzle

  9. 24

    xiuzhen idle

    12 Labours of Hercules, but an idle game, and ten times the hours

    Mixed · 79%Time Management · Mythology

  10. 30

    The Last Clockwinder

    12 Labours of Hercules, but story-rich, and cozy

    Loved · 96%Time Management · Puzzle

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of 12 Labours of Hercules's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of 12 Labours of Hercules's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with 12 Labours of Hercules stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from 12 Labours of Hercules: a kind of game it is that 12 Labours of Hercules is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that 12 Labours of Hercules's barely do, how many hours people play it beside 12 Labours of Hercules, and how its reviewers feel beside 12 Labours of Hercules's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.