Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Undusted: Letters from the Past

30 games alike in Wholesome, Cozy and Cleaning, with Spilled!, PowerWash Simulator and A Little to the Left closest.

ClosestSpilled!

Undusted, but a job sim, and half the hours

1 hourLoved · 94%Its page

CleaningCozy

5 games that share both with Undusted: Letters from the Past

  1. 1Closest

    Spilled!

    Undusted, but a job sim, and half the hours

    Loved · 94%

  2. 3

    A Little to the Left

    Undusted, but twice the hours

    Loved · 92%

  3. 5

    Leaf it Alone

    Undusted, but an incremental game, and first-person

    Loved · 96%

  4. 8

    Cozy Cleaner

    Undusted, but a job sim, and with base building

    Loved · 90%

  5. 22

    Moldwasher

    Undusted, but isometric, and pixel art

    Loved · 92%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

CozyWholesome

20 games that share both with Undusted: Letters from the Past

  1. 4Shortest

    Assemble with Care

    Much the same as Undusted

    Loved · 90%

  2. 6

    Kind Words

    Much the same as Undusted

    Loved · 98%

  3. 9

    Sky: Children of the Light

    Undusted, but a 3D platformer, and three times the hours

    Liked · 87%

  4. 10

    Is This Seat Taken?

    Undusted, but 2D, and twice the hours

    Loved · 97%

  5. 11

    Cats Organized Neatly

    Undusted, but funny, and hand-drawn

    Loved · 97%

  6. 12

    A Tiny Sticker Tale

    Much the same as Undusted

    Loved · 97%

  7. 13

    Paper Trail

    Undusted, but 2D

    Loved · 95%

  8. 14

    Lil Gator Game

    Undusted, but a 3D platformer, and funny

    Loved · 99%

  9. 15

    Hozy

    Undusted, but physics-driven, and more divisive

    Liked · 81%

  10. 16

    Alba: A Wildlife Adventure

    Undusted, but a hobby sim, and open world

    Loved · 98%

  11. 17

    Love, Ghostie

    Undusted, but with romance

    Loved · 97%

  12. 18

    Dogs Organized Neatly

    Undusted, but hand-drawn

    Loved · 98%

  13. 19

    TOEM

    Undusted, but hand-drawn

    Loved · 99%

  14. 20

    Snufkin: Melody of Moominvalley

    Undusted, but open world, and funny

    Loved · 97%

  15. 21

    LEGO Builder's Journey

    Undusted, but more divisive

    Liked · 83%

  16. 23

    Sticky Business

    Undusted, but a shopkeeping game, and pixel art

    Loved · 94%

  17. 26

    Little Kitty, Big City

    Undusted, but funny, and twice the hours

    Loved · 97%

  18. 27Hidden gem

    Smushi Come Home

    Undusted, but a 3D platformer, and open world

    Loved · 99%

  19. 28

    Harold Halibut

    Undusted, but third-person, and four times the hours

    Liked · 82%

  20. 29

    TOEM 2

    Undusted, but a platformer

    Loved · 93%

And more like Undusted: Letters from the Past

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2Best loved

    PowerWash Simulator

    Undusted, but a job sim, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 96%Cleaning · Wholesome

  2. 7

    Beacon Pines

    Undusted, but horror, and twice the hours

    Loved · 98%Cozy · Visual Novel

  3. 24

    If Found

    Much the same as Undusted

    Loved · 90%Visual Novel · Interactive Fiction

  4. 25

    To the Moon

    Undusted, but with romance, and pixel art

    Loved · 96%Interactive Fiction · Emotional

  5. 30

    My Friend Peppa Pig

    Undusted, but cartoony

    Liked · 88%Wholesome · Interactive Fiction

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Undusted: Letters from the Past's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Undusted: Letters from the Past's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Undusted: Letters from the Past stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Undusted: Letters from the Past: a kind of game it is that Undusted: Letters from the Past is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Undusted: Letters from the Past's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Undusted: Letters from the Past, and how its reviewers feel beside Undusted: Letters from the Past's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.