Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone

30 games alike in JRPG, Turn-Based Combat and Turn-Based Strategy, with Banner of the Maid, Utawarerumono: Mask of Deception and Metaphor: ReFantazio closest.

ClosestBanner of the Maid

Much the same as OVER‧DeviL

16 hoursLiked · 86%Its page

JRPGTactical RPG

7 games that share both with OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone

  1. 1Closest

    Banner of the Maid

    Much the same as OVER‧DeviL

    Liked · 86%

  2. 7

    FINAL FANTASY TACTICS - The Ivalice Chronicles

    OVER‧DeviL, but medieval, and twice the hours

    Liked · 89%

  3. 9

    The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky

    OVER‧DeviL, but four times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  4. 10

    Disgaea 5 Complete

    OVER‧DeviL, but three times the hours

    Liked · 87%

  5. 11

    Sword of Convallaria

    OVER‧DeviL, but pixel art

    Mixed · 75%

  6. 17

    Persona 5 Tactica

    Much the same as OVER‧DeviL

    Mixed · 73%

  7. 24

    Digimon Survive

    OVER‧DeviL, but about survival, and a mystery

    Mixed · 79%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

JRPGVisual Novel

4 games that share both with OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone

  1. 2

    Utawarerumono: Mask of Deception

    OVER‧DeviL, but three times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  2. 6

    King Exit

    OVER‧DeviL, but even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  3. 21

    Winter Memories

    OVER‧DeviL, but a dating sim, and a life sim

    Loved · 97%

  4. 25

    Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- The Prophecy of the Throne

    OVER‧DeviL, but cute, and psychological horror

    Liked · 87%

JRPGTurn-Based Combat

9 games that share both with OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone

  1. 3

    Metaphor: ReFantazio

    OVER‧DeviL, but five times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  2. 4Shortest

    Latex Dungeon

    OVER‧DeviL, but half the hours

    Liked · 82%

  3. 12

    Karryn's Prison

    OVER‧DeviL, but 2D, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  4. 13

    Horizon Walker

    OVER‧DeviL, but free to play, and third-person

    Mixed · 72%

  5. 16

    Persona 3 Portable

    OVER‧DeviL, but a life sim, and emotional

    Liked · 81%

  6. 19

    Clair Obscur: Expedition 33

    OVER‧DeviL, but four times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  7. 22

    I am Setsuna

    Much the same as OVER‧DeviL

    Mixed · 72%

  8. 23

    Digimon Story Cyber Sleuth: Complete Edition

    OVER‧DeviL, but PvP, and three times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  9. 27

    Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth1

    OVER‧DeviL, but funny, and twice the hours

    Loved · 94%

And more like OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 5Hidden gem

    The Arrogant Kaiju Princess and The Detective Servant

    OVER‧DeviL, but half the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%JRPG · Turn-Based Strategy

  2. 8

    Limbus Company

    OVER‧DeviL, but 12 times the hours

    Liked · 88%Turn-Based Combat · Visual Novel

  3. 14Best loved

    Fear & Hunger

    OVER‧DeviL, but a survival horror game, and psychological horror

    Loved · 94%Dark Fantasy · Turn-Based Combat

  4. 15

    BLACK SOULS

    OVER‧DeviL, but a horror game, and funny

    Loved · 95%JRPG · Dark Fantasy

  5. 18

    Meltys Quest

    OVER‧DeviL, but with several endings, and 2D

    Loved · 95%JRPG · RPG

  6. 20

    The Last Spell

    OVER‧DeviL, but a roguelite, and a tower defense game

    Loved · 91%Tactical RPG · Turn-Based Combat

  7. 26

    The Last Remnant

    OVER‧DeviL, but three times the hours

    Liked · 81%JRPG · Turn-Based Strategy

  8. 28

    Mutant Year Zero: Road to Eden

    OVER‧DeviL, but post-apocalyptic, and stealthy

    Loved · 90%Turn-Based Combat · Turn-Based Tactics

  9. 29

    The Banner Saga 2

    OVER‧DeviL, but your choices matter

    Loved · 90%Turn-Based Strategy · Tactical RPG

  10. 30

    Disciples: Liberation

    OVER‧DeviL, but isometric, and with several endings

    Mixed · 73%Tactical RPG · Dark Fantasy

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone: a kind of game it is that OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone's barely do, how many hours people play it beside OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone, and how its reviewers feel beside OVER‧DeviL: Legend of the sacred stone's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.