Video Game Backlog

Games like Neos VR

30 games alike in Design & Illustration, Sandbox and Building, with VRChat, Rec Room and Home Design 3D closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Neos VR
ClosestVRChat

Neos VR, but free to play, and three times the hours

30 hoursMixed · 75%Its page

VRMassively Multiplayer

4 games that share both with Neos VR

  1. 1Closest

    VRChat

    Neos VR, but free to play, and three times the hours

    Mixed · 75%

  2. 2

    Rec Room

    Neos VR, but free to play, and a party game

    Loved · 90%

  3. 10

    OrbusVR

    Neos VR, but an MMORPG

    Mixed · 77%

  4. 17

    ChilloutVR

    Neos VR, but first-person, and a quarter of the hours

    Mixed · 79%

UtilitiesEducation

3 games that share both with Neos VR

  1. 7Best loved

    Chill with You : Lo-Fi Story

    Neos VR, but a visual novel, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  2. 11

    Chill Pulse

    Neos VR, but an idle game, and a point-and-click adventure

    Loved · 95%

  3. 14

    On-Together: Virtual Co-Working

    Neos VR, but a life sim, and a creature collector

    Loved · 94%

Design & IllustrationBuilding

3 games that share both with Neos VR

  1. 13

    Tiny Glade

    Neos VR, but cozy, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 97%

  2. 16

    My dream setup

    Neos VR, but relaxing, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 91%

  3. 19

    Small Spaces

    Neos VR, but a hobby sim, and half the hours

    Liked · 89%

And more like Neos VR

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 3

    Home Design 3D

    Neos VR, but an immersive sim, and single-player

    Mixed · 75%Animation & Modeling · Utilities

  2. 4

    gogh: Focus with Your Avatar

    Neos VR, but free to play, and relaxing

    Loved · 91%Utilities · Design & Illustration

  3. 5Hidden gem

    Vermillion

    Neos VR, but an immersive sim, and a quarter of the hours

    Loved · 97%VR · Design & Illustration

  4. 6

    FlowScape

    Neos VR, but single-player, and a fifth of the hours

    Liked · 84%Animation & Modeling · Design & Illustration

  5. 8

    Google Earth VR

    Neos VR, but realistic, and a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 94%VR · Education

  6. 9

    Coloring Game 2

    Neos VR, but pixel art, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 97%Design & Illustration · Level Editor

  7. 12

    Jet Island

    Neos VR, but a 3D platformer, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 96%VR · Open world

  8. 15

    Homebrew - Patent Unknown

    Neos VR, but a driving sim, and PvP

    Mixed · 73%Utilities · Design & Illustration

  9. 18

    Aimtastic

    Neos VR, but a first-person shooter, and a quarter of the hours

    Loved · 93%Software Training

  10. 20

    Scribblenauts Unlimited

    Neos VR, but a puzzle game, and 2D

    Loved · 94%Education · Sandbox

  11. 21

    SuchArt!

    Neos VR, but a hobby sim, and 3D

    Loved · 97%Design & Illustration · Sandbox

  12. 22

    WW2 Rebuilder

    Neos VR, but a city builder, and set in World War II

    Liked · 85%Design & Illustration · Education

  13. 23

    Pixel Worlds

    Neos VR, but with crafting, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 75%Massively Multiplayer · Sandbox

  14. 24

    SUMMERHOUSE

    Neos VR, but pixel art, and a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 93%Design & Illustration · Sandbox

  15. 25

    Train Simulator Classic

    Neos VR, but a job sim, and with driving

    Mixed · 72%VR · Level Editor

  16. 26

    The Seven Deadly Sins: Origin

    Neos VR, but co-op, and anime

    Divisive · 60%Animation & Modeling · Open world

  17. 27

    Canvas of Kings

    Neos VR, but procedurally generated, and medieval

    Loved · 93%Design & Illustration · Level Editor

  18. 28

    Robocraft

    Neos VR, but a third-person shooter, and with robots

    Mixed · 73%Massively Multiplayer · Building

  19. 29

    Last Oasis

    Neos VR, but a survival crafting game, and PvP

    Divisive · 62%Massively Multiplayer · Building

  20. 30Shortest

    Allumette

    Neos VR, but single-player, and a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 94%VR

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Neos VR's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Neos VR's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Neos VR stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Neos VR: a kind of game it is that Neos VR is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Neos VR's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Neos VR, and how its reviewers feel beside Neos VR's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.