Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like MARVEL Cosmic Invasion

30 games alike in Beat 'em up, Local Co-Op and Side Scroller, with Injustice: Gods Among Us Ultimate Edition, Scott Pilgrim vs The World and Streets of Rage 4 closest.

ClosestInjustice: Gods Among Us Ultimate Edition

MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but a 2D fighter

6 hoursLiked · 86%Its page

SuperheroComic Book

4 games that share both with MARVEL Cosmic Invasion

  1. 1Closest

    Injustice: Gods Among Us Ultimate Edition

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but a 2D fighter

    Liked · 86%

  2. 5

    Injustice 2

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but a 2D fighter, and story-rich

    Liked · 86%

  3. 7

    LEGO Batman: Legacy of the Dark Knight

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but open world, and twice the hours

    Loved · 95%

  4. 21

    Invincible VS

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but a 2D fighter, and more divisive

    Mixed · 76%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Beat 'em upSide Scroller

9 games that share both with MARVEL Cosmic Invasion

  1. 2

    Scott Pilgrim vs The World

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but more divisive

    Mixed · 75%

  2. 6

    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shredder's Revenge

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but co-op, and with ninjas

    Loved · 94%

  3. 12

    Phantom Breaker: Battle Grounds Classic

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but cute, and anime

    Liked · 83%

  4. 16

    Double Dragon Gaiden: Rise Of The Dragons

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but an action roguelike, and with martial arts

    Liked · 86%

  5. 17

    Double Dragon Neon

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but more divisive

    Mixed · 77%

  6. 19

    Shank

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but gorier

    Loved · 90%

  7. 20

    Absolum

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but an action roguelike, and hand-drawn

    Loved · 92%

  8. 23

    Sacred Citadel

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but more divisive

    Mixed · 69%

  9. 24

    Shank 2

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but gorier

    Liked · 82%

Beat 'em upArcade

7 games that share both with MARVEL Cosmic Invasion

  1. 3

    Streets of Rage 4

    Much the same as MARVEL Cosmic Invasion

    Loved · 92%

  2. 4

    Capcom Beat 'Em Up Bundle

    Much the same as MARVEL Cosmic Invasion

    Liked · 88%

  3. 10

    SEGA Mega Drive & Genesis Classics

    Much the same as MARVEL Cosmic Invasion

    Mixed · 79%

  4. 11

    Fight'N Rage

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but with several endings

    Loved · 91%

  5. 13

    Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: The Cowabunga Collection

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but a 2D platformer, and PvP

    Liked · 88%

  6. 18

    Dungeons & Dragons: Chronicles of Mystara

    Much the same as MARVEL Cosmic Invasion

    Liked · 81%

  7. 29Hidden gem

    Bud Spencer & Terence Hill - Slaps And Beans

    Much the same as MARVEL Cosmic Invasion

    Loved · 91%

SuperheroBeat 'em up

3 games that share both with MARVEL Cosmic Invasion

  1. 8

    Batman: Arkham City GOTY

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but a stealth game, and three times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  2. 22

    Gravity Circuit

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but solo, and with robots

    Loved · 91%

  3. 25

    Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate - Deluxe Edition

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but a metroidvania, and 2.5D

    Divisive · 43%

And more like MARVEL Cosmic Invasion

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 9

    River City Girls

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but anime

    Liked · 84%Beat 'em up · Retro

  2. 14

    Castle Crashers

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but funny, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%Beat 'em up · Co-op

  3. 15Best loved

    Broforce

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but a shoot 'em up, and a 2D platformer

    Loved · 97%Side Scroller · Co-op

  4. 26Shortest

    METAL SLUG 3

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but a shoot 'em up, and half the hours

    Loved · 90%Arcade · Side Scroller

  5. 27

    Mother Russia Bleeds

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but gorier

    Liked · 87%Beat 'em up · Retro

  6. 28

    PICO PARK 2

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but a puzzle platformer, and a party game

    Liked · 88%Side Scroller · Co-op

  7. 30

    Sonic Mania

    MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, but a 2D platformer, and faster

    Loved · 94%Retro · Side Scroller

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of MARVEL Cosmic Invasion's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of MARVEL Cosmic Invasion's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with MARVEL Cosmic Invasion stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from MARVEL Cosmic Invasion: a kind of game it is that MARVEL Cosmic Invasion is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that MARVEL Cosmic Invasion's barely do, how many hours people play it beside MARVEL Cosmic Invasion, and how its reviewers feel beside MARVEL Cosmic Invasion's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.