Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Killer Queen Black

30 games alike in 2D Fighter, Local Multiplayer and 4 Player Local, with Brawlhalla, Stick Fight: The Game and Lethal League closest.

ClosestBrawlhalla

Killer Queen Black, but free to play, and nine times the hours

38 hoursLiked · 80%Its page

2D Fighter4 Player Local

10 games that share both with Killer Queen Black

  1. 2

    Stick Fight: The Game

    Killer Queen Black, but a party game, and funny

    Loved · 93%

  2. 4Best loved

    Bopl Battle

    Killer Queen Black, but a party game, and twice the hours

    Loved · 97%

  3. 5

    Rivals of Aether

    Killer Queen Black, but competitive, and three times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  4. 6

    TowerFall Ascension

    Killer Queen Black, but a party game

    Loved · 95%

  5. 7

    A Few Quick Matches

    Killer Queen Black, but PvP, and competitive

    Liked · 86%

  6. 8

    Slap City

    Killer Queen Black, but 2.5D, and funny

    Loved · 95%

  7. 9

    Roof Rage

    Killer Queen Black, but solo, and retro

    Liked · 89%

  8. 16

    Fraymakers

    Killer Queen Black, but PvP, and more divisive

    Liked · 80%

  9. 17

    Rivals of Aether II

    Killer Queen Black, but 2.5D, and four times the hours

    Liked · 80%

  10. 25

    SpiderHeck

    Killer Queen Black, but physics-driven, and with parkour

    Loved · 93%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

2D FightereSports

4 games that share both with Killer Queen Black

  1. 13

    Ultra Street Fighter IV

    Killer Queen Black, but harder, and three times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  2. 14Hidden gem

    GUILTY GEAR XX ACCENT CORE PLUS R

    Killer Queen Black, but anime, and solo

    Loved · 96%

  3. 19

    MELTY BLOOD Actress Again Current Code

    Killer Queen Black, but anime, and harder

    Loved · 94%

  4. 24

    UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH Exe:Late

    Killer Queen Black, but solo, and cute

    Loved · 91%

2D FighterFighting

3 games that share both with Killer Queen Black

  1. 21

    Street Fighter X Tekken

    Killer Queen Black, but 2.5D, and more divisive

    Divisive · 56%

  2. 22

    Mortal Kombat 11

    Killer Queen Black, but gorier, and story-rich

    Liked · 88%

  3. 26

    Mortal Kombat X

    Killer Queen Black, but gorier, and twice the hours

    Liked · 86%

And more like Killer Queen Black

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    Brawlhalla

    Killer Queen Black, but free to play, and nine times the hours

    Liked · 80%2D Fighter · 2D Platformer

  2. 3

    Lethal League

    Much the same as Killer Queen Black

    Loved · 94%2D Fighter · Sports

  3. 10

    Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed Collection

    Killer Queen Black, but a combat racer, and split-screen

    Loved · 93%Sports · 4 Player Local

  4. 11

    Overcooked! 2

    Killer Queen Black, but a cooking game, and funny

    Loved · 90%4 Player Local · Online Co-Op

  5. 12

    Move or Die

    Killer Queen Black, but faster

    Liked · 89%4 Player Local · Local Multiplayer

  6. 15

    Laser League: World Arena

    Killer Queen Black, but sci-fi, and more divisive

    Liked · 80%Sports · 4 Player Local

  7. 18Shortest

    Plunder Panic

    Killer Queen Black, but team-based, and a fifth of the hours

    Liked · 84%2D Fighter · 2D Platformer

  8. 20

    TEKKEN 7

    Killer Queen Black, but a 3D fighter, and six times the hours

    Liked · 84%Sports · 2D Fighter

  9. 23

    Broforce

    Killer Queen Black, but a shoot 'em up, and side-scrolling

    Loved · 97%Platformer · Local Multiplayer

  10. 27

    Bloody Trapland

    Killer Queen Black, but co-op, and harder

    Liked · 82%Online Co-Op · 2D Platformer

  11. 28

    PICO PARK 2

    Killer Queen Black, but side-scrolling, and cute

    Liked · 88%Online Co-Op · Platformer

  12. 29

    Nidhogg

    Killer Queen Black, but PvP

    Loved · 90%2D Fighter · Local Multiplayer

  13. 30

    ROUNDS

    Killer Queen Black, but an arena shooter, and physics-driven

    Loved · 95%2D Fighter · Local Multiplayer

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Killer Queen Black's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Killer Queen Black's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Killer Queen Black stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Killer Queen Black: a kind of game it is that Killer Queen Black is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Killer Queen Black's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Killer Queen Black, and how its reviewers feel beside Killer Queen Black's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.