Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Brigand: Oaxaca

30 games alike in CRPG, Party-Based RPG and Tactical RPG, with Divinity: Original Sin 2, TROUBLESHOOTER: Abandoned Children and Wasteland 3 closest.

ClosestDivinity: Original Sin 2

Brigand: Oaxaca, but not open world, and nine times the hours

67 hoursLoved · 96%Its page

CRPGTactical RPG

9 games that share both with Brigand: Oaxaca

  1. 1Closest

    Divinity: Original Sin 2

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but not open world, and nine times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  2. 2

    TROUBLESHOOTER: Abandoned Children

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but turn-based, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  3. 3

    Wasteland 3

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but your choices matter, and five times the hours

    Liked · 85%

  4. 8

    Shadow Gambit: The Cursed Crew

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but a stealth game, and three times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  5. 9

    Pathfinder: Wrath of the Righteous - Enhanced Edition

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but your choices matter, and ten times the hours

    Liked · 83%

  6. 13

    Agarest: Generations of War

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but anime, and turn-based

    Mixed · 71%

  7. 20Hidden gem

    Dawnsbury Days

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but not open world, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  8. 21

    Ash of Gods: Redemption

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but dark fantasy, and isometric

    Mixed · 74%

  9. 29

    Warhammer 40,000: Rogue Trader

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but your choices matter, and nine times the hours

    Liked · 88%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Open World Survival CraftHorror

4 games that share both with Brigand: Oaxaca

  1. 5Best loved

    The Forest

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but twice the hours

    Loved · 96%

  2. 14

    MISERY

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but co-op, and post-apocalyptic

    Liked · 84%

  3. 18

    Grounded

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but with base building, and three times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  4. 28

    Subnautica: Below Zero

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but underwater, and with base building

    Loved · 90%

CRPGParty-Based RPG

5 games that share both with Brigand: Oaxaca

  1. 7

    Pathfinder: Kingmaker

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but isometric, and eight times the hours

    Mixed · 78%

  2. 10

    Solasta II

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but co-op, and not open world

    Mixed · 75%

  3. 15

    Baldur's Gate: Enhanced Edition

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but story-rich, and five times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  4. 27

    Pillars of Eternity

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but real-time with pause, and seven times the hours

    Liked · 89%

  5. 30

    Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but story-rich, and seven times the hours

    Liked · 88%

And more like Brigand: Oaxaca

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 4Shortest

    Walking Zombie 2

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but with zombies, and post-apocalyptic

    Liked · 87%Open World Survival Craft · FPS

  2. 6

    Far Cry Primal

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but twice the hours

    Liked · 86%Open World Survival Craft · FPS

  3. 11

    Ancestors: The Humankind Odyssey

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but more divisive

    Mixed · 79%Open World Survival Craft · Immersive Sim

  4. 12

    E.Y.E: Divine Cybermancy

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but cyberpunk, and sci-fi

    Liked · 84%Hacking · Immersive Sim

  5. 16

    Peripeteia

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but stealthy, and dystopian

    Liked · 86%Immersive Sim · FPS

  6. 17

    The Long Dark

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but three times the hours

    Liked · 89%Open World Survival Craft · Survival

  7. 19

    Kenshi

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but a base builder, and eight times the hours

    Loved · 96%Immersive Sim · Strategy RPG

  8. 22

    Breathedge 2

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but in space, and funny

    Liked · 87%Open World Survival Craft · Immersive Sim

  9. 23

    Wartales

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but medieval, and five times the hours

    Liked · 85%Tactical RPG · Party-Based RPG

  10. 24

    Amnesia: The Bunker

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but stealthy

    Loved · 93%Immersive Sim · Horror

  11. 25

    Don't Starve

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but with permadeath, and twice the hours

    Loved · 97%Open World Survival Craft · Survival

  12. 26

    Far Cry 2

    Brigand: Oaxaca, but realistic, and more divisive

    Mixed · 76%FPS · Immersive Sim

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Brigand: Oaxaca's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Brigand: Oaxaca's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Brigand: Oaxaca stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Brigand: Oaxaca: a kind of game it is that Brigand: Oaxaca is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Brigand: Oaxaca's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Brigand: Oaxaca, and how its reviewers feel beside Brigand: Oaxaca's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.