Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Ships At Sea

30 games alike in Immersive Sim, Management and Driving, with Construction Simulator, Euro Truck Simulator 2 and American Truck Simulator closest.

ClosestConstruction Simulator

Ships At Sea, but a job sim, and open world

12 hoursLiked · 80%Its page

EducationDriving

4 games that share both with Ships At Sea

  1. 1Closest

    Construction Simulator

    Ships At Sea, but a job sim, and open world

    Liked · 80%

  2. 8

    Car Mechanic Simulator 2021

    Ships At Sea, but twice the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  3. 18

    Car Mechanic Simulator 2018

    Ships At Sea, but a job sim, and realistic

    Loved · 91%

  4. 19

    Gas Station Simulator

    Ships At Sea, but with base building

    Liked · 88%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

DrivingTransportation

3 games that share both with Ships At Sea

  1. 2Best loved

    Euro Truck Simulator 2

    Ships At Sea, but a driving sim, and four times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  2. 3

    American Truck Simulator

    Ships At Sea, but a driving sim, and three times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  3. 6

    Motor Town: Behind The Wheel

    Ships At Sea, but a job sim, and twice the hours

    Loved · 94%

Time ManagementEducation

4 games that share both with Ships At Sea

  1. 4

    Rail Route

    Ships At Sea, but an automation game, and a real-time tactics game

    Liked · 88%

  2. 13

    Diesel Brothers: Truck Building Simulator

    Ships At Sea, but with crafting, and physics-driven

    Divisive · 61%

  3. 20Shortest

    112 Operator

    Ships At Sea, but realistic

    Liked · 89%

  4. 21

    Let's School

    Ships At Sea, but funny

    Loved · 93%

SailingNaval

6 games that share both with Ships At Sea

  1. 5

    Sea of Thieves

    Ships At Sea, but PvP, and three times the hours

    Liked · 89%

  2. 7

    Ship Simulator Extremes

    Ships At Sea, but realistic, and half the hours

    Divisive · 51%

  3. 10

    Sid Meier's Pirates!

    Ships At Sea, but with pirates, and historical

    Loved · 94%

  4. 24

    Salt 2

    Ships At Sea, but a survival crafting game, and with pirates

    Liked · 84%

  5. 25

    Fishing: Barents Sea

    Ships At Sea, but with fishing

    Liked · 80%

  6. 29

    Nantucket

    Ships At Sea, but a turn-based tactics game, and historical

    Mixed · 79%

And more like Ships At Sea

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 9Hidden gem

    Finnish Cottage Simulator

    Ships At Sea, but open world, and realistic

    Loved · 94%Sailing · Immersive Sim

  2. 11

    The Bus

    Ships At Sea, but a driving sim, and realistic

    Mixed · 73%Driving · Time Management

  3. 12

    PC Building Simulator

    Ships At Sea, but a job sim

    Loved · 93%Education · Immersive Sim

  4. 14

    APICO

    Ships At Sea, but a farming sim, and 2D

    Loved · 91%Education · Immersive Sim

  5. 15

    ContractVille

    Ships At Sea, but open world

    Liked · 81%Immersive Sim · Driving

  6. 16

    Farming Simulator 25

    Ships At Sea, but a farming sim, and four times the hours

    Liked · 87%Time Management · Immersive Sim

  7. 17

    Stormworks: Build and Rescue

    Ships At Sea, but with base building, and five times the hours

    Loved · 91%Sailing · Immersive Sim

  8. 22

    Taxi Life: A City Driving Simulator

    Ships At Sea, but half the hours

    Divisive · 62%Driving · Immersive Sim

  9. 23

    Supermarket Together

    Ships At Sea, but free to play, and a shopkeeping game

    Loved · 94%Immersive Sim · Economy

  10. 26

    Into The Flames

    Ships At Sea, but a job sim

    Liked · 81%Education · Immersive Sim

  11. 27

    Grocery Store Simulator

    Much the same as Ships At Sea

    Loved · 91%Immersive Sim · Online Co-Op

  12. 28

    F1 Manager 2024

    Ships At Sea, but twice the hours

    Liked · 84%Time Management · Immersive Sim

  13. 30

    Wrench

    Ships At Sea, but in VR

    Liked · 84%Immersive Sim · Education

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Ships At Sea's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Ships At Sea's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Ships At Sea stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Ships At Sea: a kind of game it is that Ships At Sea is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Ships At Sea's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Ships At Sea, and how its reviewers feel beside Ships At Sea's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.