Video Game Backlog

Games like Gatekeeper: Infinity

30 games alike in Action Roguelike, Bullet Hell and Roguelike, with Risk of Rain 2, Gunfire Reborn and Relic Hunters Zero: Remix closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Gatekeeper: Infinity
ClosestRisk of Rain 2

Gatekeeper: Infinity, but ten times the hours

33 hoursLoved · 94%Its page

Looter ShooterAction Roguelike

5 games that share both with Gatekeeper: Infinity

  1. 1Closest

    Risk of Rain 2

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but ten times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  2. 4

    Roboquest

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but faster, and four times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  3. 11

    Risk of Rain Returns

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but a 2D platformer, and three times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  4. 12Best loved

    Crab Champions

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but 3D, and three times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  5. 13

    Magicraft

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but procedurally generated, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 93%

Looter ShooterTop-Down Shooter

3 games that share both with Gatekeeper: Infinity

  1. 3

    Relic Hunters Zero: Remix

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but free to play, and pixel art

    Loved · 93%

  2. 16

    Escape From Duckov

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but with base building, and seven times the hours

    Liked · 85%

  3. 25Shortest

    10 Minutes Till Dawn

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but free to play, and half the hours

    Loved · 96%

Action RoguelikeRoguelike

4 games that share both with Gatekeeper: Infinity

  1. 9

    Nuclear Throne

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but pixel art, and eight times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  2. 14

    Megabonk

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but pixel art, and four times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  3. 21

    The Binding of Isaac

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but a dungeon crawler, and darker

    Loved · 95%

  4. 26

    Hero Siege

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but an action RPG, and a hack and slash game

    Mixed · 67%

Top-Down ShooterAction Roguelike

9 games that share both with Gatekeeper: Infinity

  1. 15

    Tiny Rogues

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but five times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  2. 17

    Teleglitch: Die More Edition

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but with permadeath, and harder

    Liked · 83%

  3. 20

    Blazing Beaks

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but couch co-op, and twice the hours

    Liked · 83%

  4. 22

    Army of Ruin

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but 3D

    Liked · 88%

  5. 24

    Genome Guardian

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but twice the hours

    Loved · 92%

  6. 27

    Apocalypse Party

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but with zombies, and more divisive

    Mixed · 74%

  7. 28

    Ship of Fools

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but couch co-op, and twice the hours

    Liked · 82%

  8. 29

    Yet Another Zombie Survivors

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but with zombies

    Loved · 92%

  9. 30

    Arms of God

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

And more like Gatekeeper: Infinity

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    Gunfire Reborn

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but seven times the hours

    Loved · 93%Looter Shooter · Roguelite

  2. 5

    Enter the Gungeon

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but harder, and couch co-op

    Loved · 95%Bullet Hell · Action Roguelike

  3. 6

    Brotato

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but five times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%Roguelike · Bullet Hell

  4. 7Hidden gem

    Rocket Rats

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but 2D, and with vampires

    Loved · 94%Action Roguelike · Bullet Hell

  5. 8

    SYNTHETIK

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but harder, and four times the hours

    Loved · 94%Top-Down Shooter · Roguelite

  6. 10

    Deadzone: Rogue

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but first-person, and horror

    Liked · 82%Looter Shooter · Roguelike

  7. 18

    Returnal

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but three times the hours

    Liked · 81%Bullet Hell · Roguelike

  8. 19

    Pathogenic

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but couch co-op, and twice the hours

    Loved · 93%Top-Down Shooter · Roguelike

  9. 23

    BALL x PIT

    Gatekeeper: Infinity, but five times the hours

    Loved · 95%Top-Down Shooter · Roguelite

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Gatekeeper: Infinity's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Gatekeeper: Infinity's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Gatekeeper: Infinity stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Gatekeeper: Infinity: a kind of game it is that Gatekeeper: Infinity is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Gatekeeper: Infinity's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Gatekeeper: Infinity, and how its reviewers feel beside Gatekeeper: Infinity's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.