Video Game Backlog

Games like Eriksholm: The Stolen Dream

30 games alike in Stealth, Real Time Tactics and Historical, with Shadow Tactics: Blades of the Shogun, Desperados III and Sumerian Six closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Eriksholm
ClosestShadow Tactics: Blades of the Shogun

Eriksholm, but with ninjas

19 hoursLoved · 96%Its page

Real Time TacticsStealth

10 games that share both with Eriksholm: The Stolen Dream

  1. 1Closest

    Shadow Tactics: Blades of the Shogun

    Eriksholm, but with ninjas

    Loved · 96%

  2. 2Best loved

    Desperados III

    Eriksholm, but harder, and twice the hours

    Loved · 96%

  3. 3

    Sumerian Six

    Eriksholm, but darkly funny

    Loved · 95%

  4. 4

    Partisans 1941

    Eriksholm, but set in World War II, and more divisive

    Liked · 82%

  5. 5

    Commandos: Behind Enemy Lines

    Eriksholm, but set in World War II, and harder

    Loved · 90%

  6. 7

    Commandos 2 - HD Remaster

    Eriksholm, but half the hours, and more divisive

    Divisive · 57%

  7. 9

    War Mongrels

    Eriksholm, but military, and set in World War II

    Mixed · 74%

  8. 10

    Robin Hood

    Eriksholm, but medieval, and a fifth of the hours

    Mixed · 67%

  9. 17

    Aliens: Dark Descent

    Eriksholm, but top-down, and twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

  10. 30

    One-armed robber

    Eriksholm, but free to play, and co-op

    Loved · 91%

StealthAction-Adventure

7 games that share both with Eriksholm: The Stolen Dream

  1. 15

    Beyond Good & Evil

    Eriksholm, but sci-fi

    Liked · 86%

  2. 16

    Out of Sight

    Eriksholm, but a horror game, and a puzzle game

    Loved · 95%

  3. 18

    Shadow of the Tomb Raider

    Eriksholm, but a 3D platformer, and full of puzzles

    Liked · 85%

  4. 21

    Indiana Jones and the Great Circle

    Eriksholm, but first-person, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 90%

  5. 24

    Rise of the Tomb Raider

    Eriksholm, but a third-person shooter, and about survival

    Loved · 94%

  6. 26

    The Last of Us Part II Remastered

    Eriksholm, but post-apocalyptic, and horror

    Loved · 91%

  7. 27

    Ghost of Tsushima DIRECTOR'S CUT

    Eriksholm, but open world, and with ninjas

    Loved · 94%

And more like Eriksholm: The Stolen Dream

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 6

    A Plague Tale: Innocence

    Eriksholm, but third-person, and medieval

    Loved · 93%Stealth · Historical

  2. 8

    Desperados - Wanted Dead or Alive

    Eriksholm, but a Western

    Liked · 88%Real Time Tactics · Isometric

  3. 11

    Assassin's Creed II

    Eriksholm, but open world, and with parkour

    Loved · 90%Stealth · Conspiracy

  4. 12

    A Plague Tale: Requiem

    Eriksholm, but third-person

    Loved · 91%Action-Adventure · Alternate History

  5. 13

    Assassin's Creed

    Eriksholm, but with parkour, and third-person

    Liked · 81%Stealth · Historical

  6. 14

    Mafia: The Old Country

    Eriksholm, but a third-person shooter, and more divisive

    Mixed · 73%Stealth · Linear

  7. 19

    Terminator: Dark Fate - Defiance

    Eriksholm, but darker, and twice the hours

    Liked · 83%Real Time Tactics · Alternate History

  8. 20Shortest

    As Long As You're Here

    Eriksholm, but first-person, and a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 100%Narrative · Linear

  9. 22

    REPLACED

    Eriksholm, but a 2D platformer, and side-scrolling

    Liked · 85%Narrative · Alternate History

  10. 23

    Rue Valley

    Eriksholm, but a point-and-click adventure

    Mixed · 71%Isometric · Narrative

  11. 25

    Showgunners

    Eriksholm, but turn-based, and dystopian

    Loved · 93%Isometric · Real Time Tactics

  12. 28Hidden gem

    Just a To the Moon Series Beach Episode

    Eriksholm, but an interactive fiction game, and a quarter of the hours

    Loved · 98%Narrative · Emotional

  13. 29

    Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus

    Eriksholm, but a first-person shooter, and gorier

    Liked · 81%Alternate History · Stealth

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Eriksholm: The Stolen Dream's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Eriksholm: The Stolen Dream's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Eriksholm: The Stolen Dream stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Eriksholm: The Stolen Dream: a kind of game it is that Eriksholm: The Stolen Dream is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Eriksholm: The Stolen Dream's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Eriksholm: The Stolen Dream, and how its reviewers feel beside Eriksholm: The Stolen Dream's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.