Video Game Backlog

Games like Raw Data

30 games alike in FPS, Shooter and Hero Shooter, with Sairento VR, Space Pirate Trainer and Overload closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Raw Data
ClosestSairento VR

Raw Data, but a hack and slash game, and single-player

3.5 hoursLiked · 85%Its page

VRFPS

7 games that share both with Raw Data

  1. 2

    Space Pirate Trainer

    Raw Data, but solo, and in space

    Loved · 94%

  2. 7Best loved

    Half-Life: Alyx

    Raw Data, but single-player, and three times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  3. 16

    Pavlov VR

    Raw Data, but military, and four times the hours

    Liked · 88%

  4. 17

    SUPERHOT VR

    Raw Data, but a puzzle game, and with bullet time

    Liked · 81%

  5. 21

    Zero Caliber VR

    Raw Data, but military

    Mixed · 76%

  6. 22

    Contractors VR

    Raw Data, but military

    Liked · 83%

  7. 24Shortest

    The Lab

    Raw Data, but funny, and half the hours

    Loved · 95%

Hero ShooterFPS

6 games that share both with Raw Data

  1. 8

    Modern Combat Versus

    Raw Data, but an MMO, and more divisive

    Mixed · 65%

  2. 9

    Shatterline

    Raw Data, but realistic, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 73%

  3. 10

    Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare

    Raw Data, but with zombies, and three times the hours

    Divisive · 62%

  4. 14

    Titanfall 2

    Raw Data, but with mechs, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  5. 27

    SPLITGATE: Arena Reloaded

    Raw Data, but free to play, and more divisive

    Divisive · 64%

  6. 29

    BLOODSTRIKE

    Raw Data, but free to play, and an MMO

    Liked · 81%

And more like Raw Data

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    Sairento VR

    Raw Data, but a hack and slash game, and single-player

    Liked · 85%VR · Cyberpunk

  2. 3Hidden gem

    Overload

    Raw Data, but solo, and twice the hours

    Loved · 94%VR · 6DOF

  3. 4

    Call of Duty: Black Ops III

    Raw Data, but with zombies, and seven times the hours

    Liked · 85%Hero Shooter · Robots

  4. 5

    Arizona Sunshine VR Legacy

    Raw Data, but about survival, and horror

    Mixed · 79%VR · Co-op Campaign

  5. 6

    Metro Awakening

    Raw Data, but a survival horror game, and story-rich

    Mixed · 75%VR · Shoot 'Em Up

  6. 11

    Crysis 2 Remastered

    Raw Data, but with aliens, and dystopian

    Liked · 89%Shoot 'Em Up · Hero Shooter

  7. 12

    Crysis 3 Remastered

    Raw Data, but post-apocalyptic, and with aliens

    Liked · 88%Hero Shooter · Shoot 'Em Up

  8. 13

    RoboCop: Rogue City

    Raw Data, but gorier, and four times the hours

    Liked · 87%Cyberpunk · FPS

  9. 15

    Marathon

    Raw Data, but five times the hours

    Mixed · 77%FPS · Sci-fi

  10. 18

    Blazing Chrome

    Raw Data, but side-scrolling, and pixel art

    Liked · 87%Shoot 'Em Up · Co-op Campaign

  11. 19

    Angels Fall First

    Raw Data, but a space sim, and in space

    Liked · 81%FPS · Sci-fi

  12. 20

    Hard Reset

    Raw Data, but harder, and single-player

    Liked · 81%Cyberpunk · Robots

  13. 23

    Budget Cuts

    Raw Data, but a stealth game, and psychological horror

    Liked · 80%VR · Robots

  14. 25

    Embr

    Raw Data, but a job sim, and a party game

    Liked · 86%Co-op Campaign · Co-op

  15. 26

    STAR WARS: Squadrons

    Raw Data, but a space sim, and more divisive

    Mixed · 65%VR · Sci-fi

  16. 28

    Warhammer 40,000: Battle Sister

    Raw Data, but story-rich

    Mixed · 69%VR · 6DOF

  17. 30

    Sven Co-op

    Raw Data, but free to play, and team-based

    Loved · 94%Shoot 'Em Up · FPS

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Raw Data's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Raw Data's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Raw Data stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Raw Data: a kind of game it is that Raw Data is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Raw Data's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Raw Data, and how its reviewers feel beside Raw Data's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.