Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Cash Cleaner Simulator

30 games alike in Immersive Sim, Cleaning and Sandbox, with PowerWash Simulator, House Flipper and Crime Scene Cleaner closest.

ClosestPowerWash Simulator

Cash Cleaner Simulator, but a job sim, and 3D

21 hoursLoved · 96%Its page

CleaningImmersive Sim

3 games that share both with Cash Cleaner Simulator

  1. 1Closest

    PowerWash Simulator

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but a job sim, and 3D

    Loved · 96%

  2. 6

    House Flipper 2

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but a job sim, and co-op

    Liked · 87%

  3. 7

    PowerWash Simulator 2

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but couch co-op

    Loved · 91%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

CleaningOrganizing

5 games that share both with Cash Cleaner Simulator

  1. 2

    House Flipper

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but free to play, and a job sim

    Loved · 94%

  2. 10

    A Little to the Left

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but a puzzle game, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 92%

  3. 16

    Cleaning Up The Puzzle Gallery

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but a puzzle game, and co-op

    Loved · 95%

  4. 17Shortest

    Cozy Cleaner

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but with base building, and a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 90%

  5. 21

    Black Friday Janitor: Clean the Whole Mall

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but an incremental game, and realistic

    Loved · 97%

AutomationImmersive Sim

3 games that share both with Cash Cleaner Simulator

  1. 8

    Parcel Simulator

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but 3D

    Loved · 93%

  2. 25

    Airport CEO

    Much the same as Cash Cleaner Simulator

    Liked · 83%

  3. 29

    Techtonica

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but with base building, and more divisive

    Divisive · 64%

AutomationSandbox

3 games that share both with Cash Cleaner Simulator

  1. 11

    The Last Caretaker

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but a survival game, and with crafting

    Liked · 86%

  2. 27

    shapez

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but with crafting, and 2D

    Loved · 96%

  3. 30

    Factorio

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but about survival, and five times the hours

    Loved · 98%

And more like Cash Cleaner Simulator

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 3

    Crime Scene Cleaner

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but gorier, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%Cleaning · Crime

  2. 4Hidden gem

    SuchArt: Creative Space

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but free to play, and a hobby sim

    Loved · 98%Physics · Sandbox

  3. 5Best loved

    Schedule I

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but co-op, and open world

    Loved · 98%Crime · Automation

  4. 9

    Supermarket Simulator

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but a job sim

    Loved · 92%Immersive Sim · Management

  5. 12

    Grand Theft Auto IV: The Complete Edition

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but a third-person shooter, and third-person

    Liked · 83%Crime · Physics

  6. 13

    Paralives

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but open world, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 90%Life Sim · Sandbox

  7. 14

    Supermarket Together

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but free to play, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 94%Immersive Sim · Life Sim

  8. 15

    Supermarket Chaos

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but a walking sim, and half the hours

    Loved · 93%Organizing · Immersive Sim

  9. 18

    Viscera Cleanup Detail

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but funny, and half the hours

    Loved · 92%Cleaning · Physics

  10. 19

    Waterpark Simulator

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but funny, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%Immersive Sim · Management

  11. 20

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but a driving sim, and realistic

    Loved · 94%Automation · Management

  12. 22

    Dyson Sphere Program

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but in space, and with base building

    Loved · 97%Automation · Management

  13. 23

    Unpacking

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but pixel art, and a quarter of the hours

    Loved · 93%Organizing · Life Sim

  14. 24

    The Sims 4

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but with romance, and realistic

    Liked · 86%Life Sim · Immersive Sim

  15. 26

    PC Building Simulator

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but 3D, and half the hours

    Loved · 93%Immersive Sim · Life Sim

  16. 28

    Hozy

    Cash Cleaner Simulator, but full of puzzles, and a fifth of the hours

    Liked · 81%Immersive Sim · Physics

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Cash Cleaner Simulator's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Cash Cleaner Simulator's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Cash Cleaner Simulator stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Cash Cleaner Simulator: a kind of game it is that Cash Cleaner Simulator is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Cash Cleaner Simulator's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Cash Cleaner Simulator, and how its reviewers feel beside Cash Cleaner Simulator's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.