Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch

30 games alike in Agriculture, Horses and Crafting, with Rival Stars Horse Racing: Desktop Edition, Farm Together and Farming Simulator 22 closest.

ClosestRival Stars Horse Racing: Desktop Edition

Horse Tales, but a management game, and cozy

22 hoursLoved · 92%Its page

HorsesAgriculture

4 games that share both with Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch

  1. 1Closest

    Rival Stars Horse Racing: Desktop Edition

    Horse Tales, but a management game, and cozy

    Loved · 92%

  2. 2

    Farm Together

    Horse Tales, but a farming sim, and twice the hours

    Loved · 94%

  3. 3

    Farming Simulator 22

    Horse Tales, but a farming sim, and four times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  4. 15

    The Ranch of Rivershine

    Horse Tales, but three times the hours

    Loved · 94%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

AgricultureCrafting

13 games that share both with Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch

  1. 4

    Yonder: The Cloud Catcher Chronicles

    Horse Tales, but a life sim

    Liked · 82%

  2. 6

    Garden Paws

    Horse Tales, but a shopkeeping game, and twice the hours

    Loved · 90%

  3. 9

    Littlewood

    Horse Tales, but a city builder, and a life sim

    Loved · 93%

  4. 10

    My Time at Portia

    Horse Tales, but a life sim, and three times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  5. 13

    Infinity Nikki

    Horse Tales, but free to play, and co-op

    Divisive · 58%

  6. 14

    I Am Future: Cozy Apocalypse Survival

    Horse Tales, but a base builder, and a survival game

    Liked · 84%

  7. 17

    Dinkum

    Horse Tales, but with farming, and twice the hours

    Loved · 92%

  8. 18

    Stardew Valley

    Horse Tales, but pixel art, and four times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  9. 19

    Cozy Caravan

    Horse Tales, but cozy, and story-rich

    Loved · 94%

  10. 20

    Forager

    Horse Tales, but a survival crafting game, and an incremental game

    Liked · 89%

  11. 27

    Farmer's Dynasty - Final Harvest Edition

    Horse Tales, but a farming sim, and realistic

    Mixed · 75%

  12. 28

    No Place Like Home

    Horse Tales, but with base building

    Mixed · 78%

  13. 29

    Wildmender

    Horse Tales, but a survival crafting game, and third-person

    Liked · 84%

AnimalsExploration

3 games that share both with Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch

  1. 11

    Islets

    Horse Tales, but a metroidvania, and story-rich

    Loved · 95%

  2. 12

    Meadow

    Horse Tales, but a walking sim, and an MMO

    Liked · 89%

  3. 24Shortest

    Herdling

    Horse Tales, but emotional, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 94%

And more like Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 5Best loved

    Umamusume: Pretty Derby

    Horse Tales, but free to play, and a management game

    Loved · 94%Horses · Sports

  2. 7

    Ranch Simulator

    Horse Tales, but co-op, and with farming

    Mixed · 79%Animals · Horses

  3. 8

    Cairn

    Horse Tales, but a survival game, and harder

    Loved · 94%Sports · Exploration

  4. 16

    Crimson Desert Enhanced

    Horse Tales, but medieval, and third-person

    Liked · 84%Horses · Exploration

  5. 21

    Super Animal Royale

    Horse Tales, but free to play, and a battle royale

    Loved · 93%Animals

  6. 22

    DAVE THE DIVER

    Horse Tales, but a management game, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%Agriculture · Exploration

  7. 23

    Muck

    Horse Tales, but a roguelike, and about survival

    Loved · 93%Crafting · Exploration

  8. 25

    Red Dead Online

    Horse Tales, but a Western, and realistic

    Liked · 83%Horses · Open world

  9. 26

    Dog Sled Saga

    Horse Tales, but a racing game, and pixel art

    Loved · 91%Animals · Sports

  10. 30Hidden gem

    Cattails

    Horse Tales, but with romance, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%Animals · Horses

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch: a kind of game it is that Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch, and how its reviewers feel beside Horse Tales: Emerald Valley Ranch's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.