Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like CRUMB Circuit Simulator

30 games alike in Programming, Logic and Education, with Human Resource Machine, TIS-100 and SHENZHEN I/O closest.

ClosestHuman Resource Machine

CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but a puzzle game, and twice the hours

6 hoursLoved · 94%Its page

ProgrammingEducation

8 games that share both with CRUMB Circuit Simulator

  1. 1Closest

    Human Resource Machine

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but a puzzle game, and twice the hours

    Loved · 94%

  2. 2

    TIS-100

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but full of puzzles, and three times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  3. 5

    while True: learn()

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but an automation game, and a puzzle game

    Loved · 92%

  4. 6

    7 Billion Humans

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but an automation game, and three times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  5. 7

    The Farmer Was Replaced

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but told in text, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  6. 11Best loved

    Hacknet

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but with hacking, and your choices matter

    Loved · 94%

  7. 13

    Database Detective: Minor Crimes Division

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but a detective game, and funny

    Loved · 97%

  8. 28

    A=B

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but linear, and told in text

    Loved · 95%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

ProgrammingLogic

14 games that share both with CRUMB Circuit Simulator

  1. 3

    SHENZHEN I/O

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but a puzzle game, and four times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  2. 8

    Turing Complete

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but with base building, and five times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  3. 9

    SpaceChem

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but harder, and four times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  4. 10

    Main Assembly

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but co-op, and with robots

    Liked · 83%

  5. 12

    Grey Hack

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but an MMO, and five times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  6. 14

    Opus Magnum

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but 2D, and six times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  7. 15

    Kaizen: A Factory Story

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but an automation game, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 92%

  8. 16

    EXAPUNKS

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but cyberpunk, and six times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  9. 17

    Uplink

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but story-rich, and with hacking

    Loved · 91%

  10. 19

    Baba Is You

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but harder, and cute

    Loved · 98%

  11. 21

    Infinifactory

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but sci-fi, and six times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  12. 22

    MOLEK-SYNTEZ

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but full of puzzles, and twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

  13. 23

    Plasma

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but free to play, and first-person

    Loved · 90%

  14. 25

    Upload Labs

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but an idle game, and five times the hours

    Loved · 92%

EducationImmersive Sim

3 games that share both with CRUMB Circuit Simulator

  1. 4

    Electrician Simulator

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but a job sim, and first-person

    Liked · 80%

  2. 24

    PC Building Simulator

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but a job sim, and four times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  3. 26Shortest

    Vermillion

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but in VR, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

And more like CRUMB Circuit Simulator

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 18Hidden gem

    Replicube

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but pixel art, and retro

    Loved · 97%Programming · Sandbox

  2. 20

    Aimlabs

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but free to play, and a first-person shooter

    Loved · 91%Software · Education

  3. 27

    Home Design 3D

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but physics-driven, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 75%Education · Software

  4. 29

    Brewmaster: Beer Brewing Simulator

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but a hobby sim, and relaxing

    Mixed · 76%Education · Crafting

  5. 30

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game

    CRUMB Circuit Simulator, but a driving sim, and a management game

    Loved · 94%Education · Sandbox

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of CRUMB Circuit Simulator's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of CRUMB Circuit Simulator's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with CRUMB Circuit Simulator stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from CRUMB Circuit Simulator: a kind of game it is that CRUMB Circuit Simulator is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that CRUMB Circuit Simulator's barely do, how many hours people play it beside CRUMB Circuit Simulator, and how its reviewers feel beside CRUMB Circuit Simulator's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.