Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Asbury Pines

30 games alike in Resource Management, Management and Colony Sim, with Oxygen Not Included, Upload Labs and The Alters closest.

ClosestOxygen Not Included

Asbury Pines, but a survival game, and twice the hours

45 hoursLoved · 97%Its page

Colony SimResource Management

14 games that share both with Asbury Pines

  1. 1Closest

    Oxygen Not Included

    Asbury Pines, but a survival game, and twice the hours

    Loved · 97%

  2. 4

    Reus 2

    Much the same as Asbury Pines

    Loved · 94%

  3. 7

    The Wandering Village

    Asbury Pines, but a survival game, and half the hours

    Loved · 92%

  4. 9

    Cliff Empire

    Much the same as Asbury Pines

    Liked · 87%

  5. 10

    Prison Architect

    Asbury Pines, but top-down, and 2D

    Liked · 85%

  6. 13

    Banished

    Asbury Pines, but a survival game, and medieval

    Loved · 90%

  7. 14

    Frostpunk

    Asbury Pines, but post-apocalyptic, and steampunk

    Loved · 93%

  8. 18

    Ratopia

    Asbury Pines, but harder, and cute

    Liked · 88%

  9. 19

    Offworld Trading Company

    Asbury Pines, but a real-time strategy game, and 3D

    Mixed · 77%

  10. 20

    Farthest Frontier

    Asbury Pines, but historical, and medieval

    Liked · 86%

  11. 22

    IXION

    Asbury Pines, but about survival, and in space

    Mixed · 79%

  12. 23

    Planetbase

    Asbury Pines, but a survival game, and in space

    Liked · 80%

  13. 24

    Kingdoms and Castles

    Much the same as Asbury Pines

    Loved · 94%

  14. 26

    Settlement Survival

    Asbury Pines, but about survival

    Liked · 85%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

IdlerManagement

3 games that share both with Asbury Pines

  1. 2

    Upload Labs

    Much the same as Asbury Pines

    Loved · 92%

  2. 8

    Clicker Heroes

    Asbury Pines, but free to play, and 2D

    Loved · 90%

  3. 12Best loved

    Rusty's Retirement

    Asbury Pines, but a farming sim, and relaxing

    Loved · 97%

IdlerResource Management

3 games that share both with Asbury Pines

  1. 6

    Cookie Clicker

    Asbury Pines, but horror, and three times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  2. 15

    Mr.Mine

    Asbury Pines, but free to play, and pixel art

    Loved · 92%

  3. 16Shortest

    Shelldiver

    Asbury Pines, but a fifth of the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 99%

And more like Asbury Pines

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 3

    The Alters

    Asbury Pines, but about survival, and with crafting

    Loved · 90%Resource Management · Management

  2. 5

    Space Haven

    Asbury Pines, but in space, and about survival

    Liked · 86%Colony Sim · Management

  3. 11

    Idle Colony

    Asbury Pines, but half the hours

    Liked · 82%Idler · Colony Sim

  4. 17

    Timberborn

    Asbury Pines, but made of voxels, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%Colony Sim · Nature

  5. 21

    Outer Wilds

    Asbury Pines, but open world, and in space

    Loved · 96%Mystery · Exploration

  6. 25Hidden gem

    The Last Clockwinder

    Asbury Pines, but cozy, and a quarter of the hours

    Loved · 96%Management · Immersive Sim

  7. 27

    Zero Escape: Zero Time Dilemma

    Asbury Pines, but an escape room game, and your choices matter

    Liked · 82%Mystery · Thriller

  8. 28

    Fill Up The Hole

    Asbury Pines, but 2D, and a fifth of the hours

    Loved · 90%Idler · Colony Sim

  9. 29

    RimWorld

    Asbury Pines, but seven times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%Colony Sim · Management

  10. 30

    Unheard - Voices of Crime

    Asbury Pines, but a detective game, and a quarter of the hours

    Loved · 96%Thriller · Mystery

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Asbury Pines's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Asbury Pines's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Asbury Pines stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Asbury Pines: a kind of game it is that Asbury Pines is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Asbury Pines's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Asbury Pines, and how its reviewers feel beside Asbury Pines's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.