Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game

30 games alike in Battle Royale, PvP and Third-Person Shooter, with Ring of Elysium, Realm Royale Reforged and Totally Accurate Battlegrounds closest.

ClosestRing of Elysium

1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but about survival, and three times the hours

13 hoursMixed · 75%Its page

Battle RoyaleThird-Person Shooter

13 games that share both with 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game

  1. 1Closest

    Ring of Elysium

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but about survival, and three times the hours

    Mixed · 75%

  2. 2

    Realm Royale Reforged

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but competitive, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 76%

  3. 5

    Rogue Company

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but competitive

    Mixed · 74%

  4. 6

    CreativeDestruction

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but first-person

    Mixed · 79%

  5. 7

    Last Man Standing

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but about survival, and more divisive

    Divisive · 61%

  6. 8

    PUBG: BATTLEGROUNDS

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but about survival, and 26 times the hours

    Divisive · 60%

  7. 11

    CRSED: Cuisine Royale

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but set in World War II, and open world

    Mixed · 79%

  8. 14

    SUPER PEOPLE

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but twice the hours, and more divisive

    Divisive · 57%

  9. 15Shortest

    Spellbreak

    Much the same as 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game

    Liked · 87%

  10. 16

    Scavengers

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but co-op

    Divisive · 60%

  11. 17

    Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodhunt

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but with vampires

    Mixed · 77%

  12. 19

    Radical Heights

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but half the hours

    Divisive · 62%

  13. 26

    Farlight 84

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but sci-fi, and three times the hours

    Mixed · 76%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Battle RoyaleMassively Multiplayer

5 games that share both with 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game

  1. 3Best loved

    Totally Accurate Battlegrounds

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but physics-driven

    Liked · 88%

  2. 9

    Cyber Hunter

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but open world, and co-op

    Mixed · 72%

  3. 12

    Z1 Battle Royale

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but six times the hours, and more divisive

    Divisive · 56%

  4. 18

    Blood Strike

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but twice the hours

    Liked · 81%

  5. 28

    Modern Combat 5

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but first-person, and more divisive

    Divisive · 55%

Battle RoyalePvP

4 games that share both with 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game

  1. 4

    Darwin Project

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but open world, and co-op

    Liked · 82%

  2. 10

    Retail Royale

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but funny, and half the hours

    Mixed · 77%

  3. 24

    Pixel Gun 3D: PC Edition

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but pixel art

    Mixed · 67%

  4. 30

    Super Animal Royale

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but cute, and funny

    Loved · 93%

Battle RoyaleTeam-Based

4 games that share both with 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game

  1. 21

    Apex Legends

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but first-person, and 16 times the hours

    Mixed · 68%

  2. 25

    MY HERO ULTRA RUMBLE

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but anime, and with superheroes

    Mixed · 68%

  3. 27

    SYNCED

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but post-apocalyptic

    Mixed · 66%

  4. 29

    THE FINALS

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but with destruction, and three times the hours

    Mixed · 78%

And more like 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 13

    Pixel Strike 3D

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but military, and pixel art

    Mixed · 74%Battle Royale · Tactical

  2. 20

    Zero Hour

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but realistic, and first-person

    Mixed · 77%Tactical · Third-Person Shooter

  3. 22

    Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Phantoms - NA

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but stealthy

    Mixed · 73%Third-Person Shooter · Team-Based

  4. 23

    Black Squad

    1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, but military

    Mixed · 76%Shooter · Team-Based

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game: a kind of game it is that 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game's barely do, how many hours people play it beside 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game, and how its reviewers feel beside 1v1.LOL - Battle Royale Game's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.