Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue

30 games alike in Party Game, Local Multiplayer and 4 Player Local, with Gang Beasts, Party Animals and Tricky Towers closest.

ClosestGang Beasts

Rubber Bandits, but co-op, and four times the hours

6 hoursLiked · 86%Its page

Party GamePhysics

7 games that share both with Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue

  1. 1Closest

    Gang Beasts

    Rubber Bandits, but co-op, and four times the hours

    Liked · 86%

  2. 3

    Tricky Towers

    Rubber Bandits, but a puzzle game, and four times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  3. 6Shortest

    Machine Party

    Rubber Bandits, but horror, and co-op

    Liked · 87%

  4. 8

    Unspottable

    Rubber Bandits, but a social deduction game, and competitive

    Liked · 89%

  5. 14

    MageQuit

    Rubber Bandits, but three times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  6. 26

    Fling to the Finish

    Rubber Bandits, but a platformer, and a racing game

    Liked · 86%

  7. 29

    Topple Tactics

    Rubber Bandits, but a tower defense game

    Liked · 88%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Party GameFighting

6 games that share both with Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue

  1. 2

    Party Animals

    Rubber Bandits, but co-op, and five times the hours

    Liked · 80%

  2. 4Hidden gem

    Boomerang Fu

    Rubber Bandits, but competitive, and three times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  3. 11

    A Gentlemen's Dispute

    Rubber Bandits, but with destruction, and three times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  4. 12Best loved

    ROUNDS

    Rubber Bandits, but an arena shooter, and a 2D platformer

    Loved · 95%

  5. 18

    STARWHAL

    Rubber Bandits, but a sports game, and in space

    Liked · 89%

  6. 23

    Nidhogg

    Rubber Bandits, but pixel art

    Loved · 90%

FightingPhysics

3 games that share both with Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue

  1. 5

    Stick Fight: The Game

    Rubber Bandits, but 2D, and four times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  2. 20

    SpiderHeck

    Rubber Bandits, but with parkour, and 2D

    Loved · 93%

  3. 21

    Drunken Wrestlers 2

    Rubber Bandits, but with martial arts, and twice the hours

    Liked · 87%

Party GameComedy

3 games that share both with Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue

  1. 13

    Draw & Guess

    Rubber Bandits, but relaxing, and three times the hours

    Liked · 84%

  2. 19

    Drawful 2

    Rubber Bandits, but couch co-op, and more divisive

    Mixed · 75%

  3. 30

    MECCHA CHAMELEON

    Rubber Bandits, but a hidden object game, and hand-drawn

    Liked · 88%

And more like Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 7

    Mount Your Friends

    Rubber Bandits, but competitive, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%Physics · Comedy

  2. 9

    Kitchen Wars

    Rubber Bandits, but a cooking game, and a management game

    Mixed · 72%Party Game · Heist

  3. 10

    Fall Guys

    Rubber Bandits, but a 3D platformer, and a battle royale

    Liked · 81%Party Game · PvP

  4. 15

    PAYDAY: The Heist

    Rubber Bandits, but a first-person shooter

    Loved · 93%Heist · Crime

  5. 16

    Pummel Party

    Rubber Bandits, but a board game

    Liked · 88%Party Game · 4 Player Local

  6. 17

    Monaco

    Rubber Bandits, but a stealth game, and couch co-op

    Loved · 91%Heist · Crime

  7. 22

    Move or Die

    Rubber Bandits, but faster, and 2D

    Liked · 89%Party Game · 4 Player Local

  8. 24

    The Greatest Penguin Heist of All Time

    Rubber Bandits, but a stealth game, and your choices matter

    Liked · 89%Heist · Comedy

  9. 25

    LEGO Party!

    Rubber Bandits, but twice the hours

    Liked · 87%Party Game · 4 Player Local

  10. 27

    171

    Rubber Bandits, but open world, and third-person

    Mixed · 74%Heist · Crime

  11. 28

    Bopl Battle

    Rubber Bandits, but cartoony, and six times the hours

    Loved · 97%4 Player Local · Physics

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue: a kind of game it is that Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue, and how its reviewers feel beside Rubber Bandits: Christmas Prologue's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.