Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like CATGIRL LOVER

30 games alike in Visual Novel, Dating Sim and Anime, with Mirror, HuniePop and HuniePop 2: Double Date closest.

ClosestMirror

CATGIRL LOVER, but three times the hours, and even better loved

6 hoursLoved · 96%Its page

Match 3Dating Sim

4 games that share both with CATGIRL LOVER

  1. 1Closest

    Mirror

    CATGIRL LOVER, but three times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  2. 2Best loved

    HuniePop

    CATGIRL LOVER, but with romance, and six times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  3. 3

    HuniePop 2: Double Date

    CATGIRL LOVER, but with romance, and five times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  4. 29

    Booty Calls

    CATGIRL LOVER, but emotional, and funny

    Divisive · 58%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

AnimeVisual Novel

10 games that share both with CATGIRL LOVER

  1. 6

    Material Girl

    CATGIRL LOVER, but twice the hours

    Loved · 92%

  2. 9

    Yokai's Secret

    Much the same as CATGIRL LOVER

    Loved · 90%

  3. 12Shortest

    Hentai Girl Hime

    CATGIRL LOVER, but relaxing, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 93%

  4. 13

    NEKOPARA Vol. 0

    CATGIRL LOVER, but first-person

    Loved · 94%

  5. 15Hidden gem

    NEKOPARA Vol. 4

    CATGIRL LOVER, but first-person, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  6. 19

    Pretty Neko

    CATGIRL LOVER, but relaxing, and half the hours

    Loved · 93%

  7. 22

    Futa Fix Dick Dine and Dash

    CATGIRL LOVER, but your choices matter

    Liked · 86%

  8. 23

    Sakura Santa

    Much the same as CATGIRL LOVER

    Liked · 85%

  9. 25

    Dark Elf

    CATGIRL LOVER, but gorier, and twice the hours

    Loved · 90%

  10. 28

    A Kiss For The Petals - Remembering How We Met

    CATGIRL LOVER, but with romance

    Loved · 93%

Match 3Puzzle

4 games that share both with CATGIRL LOVER

  1. 8

    Chuzzle Deluxe

    CATGIRL LOVER, but funny

    Loved · 94%

  2. 11

    Zuma Deluxe

    CATGIRL LOVER, but 2D, and twice the hours

    Loved · 96%

  3. 14

    #monstercakes

    Much the same as CATGIRL LOVER

    Liked · 88%

  4. 18

    Bejeweled 2 Deluxe

    CATGIRL LOVER, but relaxing, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

Visual NovelDating Sim

4 games that share both with CATGIRL LOVER

  1. 16

    TroubleDays

    Much the same as CATGIRL LOVER

    Loved · 91%

  2. 17

    Amorous

    CATGIRL LOVER, but with romance, and first-person

    Liked · 84%

  3. 20

    Gamer Girls (18+)

    Much the same as CATGIRL LOVER

    Mixed · 74%

  4. 26

    Doki Doki Literature Club

    CATGIRL LOVER, but free to play, and a psychological horror game

    Loved · 96%

And more like CATGIRL LOVER

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 4

    Hell Girls

    CATGIRL LOVER, but three times the hours

    Liked · 88%Match 3 · Anime

  2. 5

    Mosaique Neko Waifus

    Much the same as CATGIRL LOVER

    Loved · 91%Dating Sim · Anime

  3. 7

    Hentai Crush

    Much the same as CATGIRL LOVER

    Liked · 86%Dating Sim · Anime

  4. 10

    Mirror 2: Project X

    CATGIRL LOVER, but 3D, and more divisive

    Disliked · 25%Match 3 · Visual Novel

  5. 21

    Helltaker

    CATGIRL LOVER, but free to play, and harder

    Loved · 98%Anime · Puzzle

  6. 24

    Happy Quest

    CATGIRL LOVER, but turn-based, and 2D

    Liked · 84%Match 3 · Anime

  7. 27

    Mosaique Neko Waifus 2

    CATGIRL LOVER, but 2D

    Loved · 95%Visual Novel · Puzzle

  8. 30

    Hentai Girl Karen

    CATGIRL LOVER, but half the hours

    Loved · 94%Anime · Puzzle

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of CATGIRL LOVER's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of the same series come first, a similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with CATGIRL LOVER stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from CATGIRL LOVER: a kind of game it is that CATGIRL LOVER is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that CATGIRL LOVER's barely do, how many hours people play it beside CATGIRL LOVER, and how its reviewers feel beside CATGIRL LOVER's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.