Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Academy Love Saga: Tennis Angels EX

30 games alike in Dating Sim, Visual Novel and Romance, with Doki Doki Literature Club, Amorous and NEKOPARA Vol. 3 closest.

ClosestDoki Doki Literature Club

Academy Love Saga, but free to play, and a psychological horror game

5 hoursLoved · 96%Its page

Dating SimVisual Novel

23 games that share both with Academy Love Saga: Tennis Angels EX

  1. 1Closest

    Doki Doki Literature Club

    Academy Love Saga, but free to play, and a psychological horror game

    Loved · 96%

  2. 2

    Amorous

    Academy Love Saga, but first-person

    Liked · 84%

  3. 3Best loved

    NEKOPARA Vol. 3

    Academy Love Saga, but even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  4. 4

    NEKOPARA Vol. 1

    Academy Love Saga, but even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  5. 5

    Mirror

    Academy Love Saga, but a match-3 game, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 96%

  6. 6

    OshiRabu: Waifus Over Husbandos

    Much the same as Academy Love Saga

    Liked · 85%

  7. 8

    Aokana - Four Rhythms Across the Blue

    Academy Love Saga, but seven times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  8. 9

    A Kiss For The Petals - Remembering How We Met

    Much the same as Academy Love Saga

    Loved · 93%

  9. 13

    Love Ribbon

    Much the same as Academy Love Saga

    Loved · 91%

  10. 14

    Go! Go! Nippon! ~My First Trip to Japan~

    Much the same as Academy Love Saga

    Liked · 86%

  11. 15

    Sakura Beach

    Much the same as Academy Love Saga

    Liked · 80%

  12. 16

    Hentai Crush

    Much the same as Academy Love Saga

    Liked · 86%

  13. 18

    Quickie: A Love Hotel Story

    Academy Love Saga, but a management game, and twice the hours

    Loved · 96%

  14. 19

    Living With Sister: Monochrome Fantasy

    Academy Love Saga, but a life sim, and three times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  15. 22

    Tricolour Lovestory

    Academy Love Saga, but four times the hours

    Liked · 81%

  16. 23

    Her New Memory - Hentai Simulator

    Academy Love Saga, but a life sim

    Loved · 94%

  17. 24

    Everlasting Summer

    Academy Love Saga, but free to play, and four times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  18. 25

    FEMBOY FUTA HOUSE

    Much the same as Academy Love Saga

    Loved · 90%

  19. 26

    SENRAN KAGURA Reflexions

    Much the same as Academy Love Saga

    Liked · 86%

  20. 27

    Sakura Swim Club

    Much the same as Academy Love Saga

    Liked · 85%

  21. 28Hidden gem

    Summer Clover

    Academy Love Saga, but three times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  22. 29

    Sakura Spirit

    Much the same as Academy Love Saga

    Mixed · 78%

  23. 30

    Mosaique Neko Waifus

    Academy Love Saga, but a puzzle game

    Loved · 91%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

And more like Academy Love Saga: Tennis Angels EX

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 7

    Eleven Table Tennis

    Academy Love Saga, but in VR

    Loved · 94%Tennis · Sports

  2. 10

    Winter Memories

    Academy Love Saga, but a life sim, and three times the hours

    Loved · 97%Dating Sim · Anime

  3. 11

    The Arrogant Kaiju Princess and The Detective Servant

    Academy Love Saga, but even better loved

    Loved · 96%JRPG · Anime

  4. 12

    Dark Elf

    Academy Love Saga, but gorier

    Loved · 90%Anime · Visual Novel

  5. 17

    Material Girl

    Much the same as Academy Love Saga

    Loved · 92%Dating Sim · Anime

  6. 20Shortest

    LoveChoice

    Academy Love Saga, but your choices matter, and with several endings

    Loved · 92%Dating Sim · Romance

  7. 21

    Summer Memories

    Academy Love Saga, but pixel art, and twice the hours

    Loved · 93%Visual Novel · Anime

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Academy Love Saga: Tennis Angels EX's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Academy Love Saga: Tennis Angels EX's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Academy Love Saga: Tennis Angels EX stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Academy Love Saga: Tennis Angels EX: a kind of game it is that Academy Love Saga: Tennis Angels EX is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Academy Love Saga: Tennis Angels EX's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Academy Love Saga: Tennis Angels EX, and how its reviewers feel beside Academy Love Saga: Tennis Angels EX's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.